Speed Week Results
Event Records, 2009

Back to 2009 Results

 

Bikes

Date Crs Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec Speed Bike
9 S 7B Team McLeish TZ 250CC  APS-BF  115.870 130.025 Yamaha
13 S 67B Yankee Engineuity 1000CC A-PF    154.783 155.722 H/D
11 S 90B Willie Buchta 1000CC SC-PG   117.363 126.950 H/D
10 S 96B Eric Ross 2000CC A-PBG   0.000 151.454 H/D
11 S 127B Spirit of Cliff Gullett 3000CC A-PF    143.686 164.280 Ultima
11 S 170B Darold Cummings 100CC  A-G     97.512 99.816 Honda
13 L 268B Guthrie / Amo Racing 1000CC APS-BG  210.390 230.711 Kawasaki
13 S 271B R. Nelson MDR Air Tech 500CC  A-PBF   119.627 133.884 Honda
14 L 278B Stainless Steele Racing 1000CC A-G     169.845 176.921 Suzuki
11 S 350B James W. Dawson 750CC  SC-PG   0.000 89.552 Triumph
10 S 410B TS \ MSA Racing 650CC  M-BG    0.000 153.102 Yamaha
10 S 439B Seldom Seen Slim 1650CC P-P     196.604 198.909 Kawasaki
11 S 448B Wally Kohler 650CC  SC-F    160.290 167.298 Kawasaki
13 L 473B Vance & Forstall 1350CC P-P     207.781 211.526 Suzuki
10 S 499B Saline Pepper 100CC  M-VG    0.000 26.129 Villiers
9 S 540B Scott Baxter 350CC  SC-VG   0.000 48.879 BSA
14 S 571B Darold Cummings 250CC  SC-F    104.905 125.101 Honda
13 S 574B Darold Cummings 100CC  APS-PG  0.000 68.144 Gilera
9 S 576B Darold Cummings 100CC  SC-PF   0.000 59.635 Gilera
12 S 579B Darold Cummings 100CC  SC-PG   0.000 59.998 Gilera
11 S 607B Big D Cycle Mabry Racing 650CC  A-PF    90.094 123.814 Triumph
10 S 609B Goldwing Lyon Holly 2000CC SC-BF   82.307 97.812 Honda
10 L 650B Dynojet F/L Racing 650CC  MPS-BF  199.818 206.000 Honda
10 S 709B Jack Bergman 250CC  P-PP    79.256 83.296 Triumph
11 S 731B Race Tech / FL Racing 650CC  M-G     157.556 162.026 Honda
11 S 767B Saltbiscuit 175CC  APS-PG  0.000 60.561 Lifan
14 L 859B Van Butler Racing 650CC  MPS-F   175.828 178.294 Honda
11 S 930B Speranza Racing 2000CC SC-PG   0.000 149.896 Total Performance
14 S 931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VF  133.786 142.248 H-D Flathead
9 S 948B Zeglin / Moody 250CC  APS-VF  0.000 93.397 Triumph
9 S 952B Bob Lewis 1650CC P-PP    0.000 133.159 H/D
12 S 978B Evelyne R. Scholz 2000CC P-P     161.527 165.377 Yamaha
9 S 1030B Jon C. Lewis 2000CC M-PBG   0.000 163.717 H/D
12 S 1047B Busted Knuckle IA 1350CC M-VG    100.106 101.955 H/D
9 S 1127B MPH Racing 750CC  SC-PBG  126.954 128.594 BMW
14 S 1134B Red Cup Special 175CC  A-BF    0.000 54.713 Lifan
14 S 1158B Bonita Rapida 500CC  P-PV    99.048 100.330 BMW
12 S 1159B Freedle Flyer 250CC  P-PV    69.142 69.224 BMW
14 S 1160B Billy Shoemaker 2000CC M-PF    168.221 170.352 H/D
11 S 1215B Kelly-Bunting 650CC  P-PP    97.316 98.096 Triumph
12 S 1504B Dean Veale 1650CC A-G     191.593 194.398 Suzuki
10 S 1581B Jim L Silver Wing 500CC  APS-PG  111.059 123.418 Honda
11 L 1650B FL Racing / Dynojet 650CC  MPS-BG  153.191 187.608 Honda
14 S 1785B Bob Lewis 1000CC A-VG    120.596 122.204 Indian Chief
12 S 1800B Goldwing Lyon Lynn 2000CC SC-BG   82.820 87.748 Honda
10 S 1974B Womack and Sandin 1350CC A-BG    190.912 198.691 Suzuki
11 S 1978B Anne Fyie Raczing 125CC  P-PP    55.514 63.251 Sears/Gilera
13 S 2350B James W. Dawson 650CC  SC-PG   0.000 83.439 Triumph
14 S 2379B Kim Krebs 750CC  MPS-BF  192.879 207.248 Suzuki
9 S 2442B Chris Rivas Vtwin 3000CC MPS-PG  146.297 152.197 H/D
13 S 2467B Jay Allen 3000CC APS-PF  142.875 184.667 S & S
11 S 2469B Broken Spoke Racing 3000CC APS-PG  120.392 182.011 S & S 2005
13 S 2655B Riches Nelson OMEGA  APS-O   175.484 176.434 Electric
11 S 3350B Bonneville Bobber 1350CC A-VBG   0.000 142.020 H/D
12 S 3358B Bonneville Bobber 1350CC A-VBF   0.000 128.840 H/D
14 S 3379B Greg Watters 750CC  M-BF    0.000 193.735 Suzuki
12 S 3411B John Levie 50CC   A-PG    55.576 55.912 Honda
11 L 3535B Ralph Hudson (2) 1000CC APS-G 208.959 210.622 Suzuki
12 S 3791B Higgins / Watters 750CC  M-BG    190.451 190.922 Suzuki
13 S 3902B Performance Special 3000CC A-PG    155.756 159.833 Ultima
10 S 4127B MPH Racing 750CC  SC-PBF  0.000 125.249 BMW
9 S 4680B Johnnie Rouse 2000CC P-PP    145.048 153.325 H/D
12 S 4891B Saline Pepper 100CC  M-VF    0.000 26.740 Monet Goyon
10 S 4990B Kontinental Tri Cycles 50CC   APS-VF   57.882 60.490 Motobecane
12 S 4995B Saline Pepper 100CC  MPS-VF  0.000 22.817 Monet Goyon
10 S 4997B Kontinental Tri Cycles 50CC   APS-VG  34.754 57.882 Motobecane
14 S 5060B Big D Cycle / RJ 750CC  P-PP    120.392 123.900 Norton
12 L 5599B A-ward Racing 1350CC APS-BF  243.427 247.503 Suzuki
11 S 6000B Team Electrojet 175CC  P-PP    0.000 61.710 Dayun
10 S 6003B Paul Thede / FL Racing 650CC  MPS-G   171.324 175.023 Honda
12 S 6007B Team Electrojet 175CC  M-PG    0.000 62.508 Dayun
13 S 6009B Team Electrojet 175CC  M-PF    0.000 63.042 Dayun
13 L 6881B Scott McLeod 1350CC M-BF    209.046 209.691 Suzuki
14 S 7002B Team Electrojet 175CC  M-PBF   0.000 48.175 Dayun
10 S 7601B Team McLeish TZ 250CC  APS-BG  120.290 136.363 Yamaha
14 S 7602B Team McLeish TZ 175CC  APS-BG  61.762 111.342 Yamaha
11 S 7711B Mike Maggio UNLIM  A-PG    156.811 164.172 V quad

 


Back to 2009 Results