Speed Week Results
Monday, August 10, 2009

Back to 2009 Results


Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike
2 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      GR      139.608 141.612 Mark Lintner
246 Mariani Farms XF     BSTR    160.711 162.421 Dennis Mariani
308 The Hudson Boys XO     GL      180.744 186.287 Don Wilson
553 Haas Racing G      BGR     132.449 154.559 Tom Haas
760 Team McLeish Bros. K      BGL     73.590 133.274 Derek McLeish
907 Miller Radtke V4F    VOT     0.000 94.025 Doug Adler
1360 Fast Four Special V4F    GR      110.609 116.439 Chris King
1934 Shaen Magan E      BSTR    199.633 205.254 Shaen Magan (2)
3522 ICE Racing G      GC      164.416 166.834 Jack Iliff
8311 Aardema Eyres Braun V4     FR      168.968 169.274 Scot Goetz
9991 Salt Cat Racing XO     BGALT   168.200 175.763 Doug Grieve
96B Eric Ross 2000CC A-PBG   0.000 151.454 H/D
410B TS \ MSA Racing 650CC  M-BG    0.000 153.102 Yamaha
439B Seldom Seen Slim 1650CC P-P     196.604 198.909 Kawasaki
499B Saline Pepper 100CC  M-VG    0.000 26.129 Villiers
609B Goldwing Lyon Holly 2000CC SC-BF   82.307 97.812 Honda
709B Jack Bergman 250CC  P-PP    79.256 83.296 Triumph
859B Van Butler Racing 650CC  MPS-F   170.223 175.192 Honda
930B Speranza Racing 2000CC SC-PG   0.000 147.312 Total Performance
1047B Busted Knuckle IA 1350CC M-VG    0.000 100.106 H/D
1141B Anders Jonsson Eso 650CC  A-PF    98.094 101.520 ESO
1581B Jim L Silver Wing 500CC  APS-PG  111.059 123.418 Honda
1974B Womack and Sandin 1350CC A-BG    190.912 198.691 Suzuki
3902B Performance Special 3000CC A-PG    150.840 153.900 Ultima
4127B MPH Racing 750CC  SC-PBF  0.000 125.249 BMW
4224B Chris Rivas Vtwin 3000CC APS-PG  120.392 159.620 H/D
4990B Kontinental Tri Cycles 50CC   APS-VG  999.999 60.490 Motobecame
6003B Paul Thede / FL Racing 650CC  MPS-G   171.324 175.023 Honda
7601B Team McLeish TZ 250CC  APS-BG  120.290 136.363 Yamaha

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
77 No Nitro Hammond A      GL      274.813 290.090 Lee Gustafson (2)
549 DC Water Jet - Kroyer F      BFMS    202.743 207.669 Gary Cole
788 Costella + Yacoucci + Papas + Stevens XF     FS      236.337 280.023 Rick Yacoucci
1122 Spirit of Rett AA     GS      364.761 368.136 Charles Nearburg
3000 Bonner's Bad Berkley AA     BFMS    0.000 272.732 Bonner Denton
4449 Jesel Land Speed Team D      BMP     219.487 241.458 Dan Jesel (2)
650B Dynojet F/L Racing 650CC  MPS-BF  199.818 206.000 Honda

 


 

Back to 2009 Results

TOP