Speed Week Results
Wednesday August 12, 2009

Back to 2009 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike
60 Fast Four Special V4F    STR     111.477 115.681 Pete Hendrickson
108 Brent Racing XF     GRMR    0.000 105.663 Don Brent
231 Sunneyside Up A      CBGC    203.522 207.160 Mark Harbaugh
477 Stunato Race Machines XF     VOT     135.153 137.819 Donald Houseman
551 Donnie Hicks F      FCC     166.438 176.699 Donnie Hicks
796 R2 Racing V4F    BSTR    108.742 115.092 Richard Reed
866 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      FMR     0.000 144.026 Tom Holt
1026 McGuire Family XO     BMP     120.551 122.167 Mike McGuire
1503 Jeff Brock XO     GCC     104.662 127.761 Jeff Brock
1901 Lickety - Split V4F    BVGC    90.255 97.177 Tonya Harding
2220 Bone Evil J      GT      96.066 96.683 Mark Brinker
4005 4 Ever 4 Special V4     BGL     104.365 132.069 Ron Mosher
4344 Kirk Manuel D      DT      171.802 182.761 Kirk Manuel
4594 Salt 2 Salt XF     BFALT   0.000 114.149 Greg Meyers
7952 Old Crow Speed Shop V4F    GS      0.000 127.270 Bobby Green
9602 Rod Nestmann D      P/MP    144.755 170.816 Rod Nestmann
579B Darold Cummings 100CC SC-PG 0.000 59.998 Gilera
859B Van Butler Racing 650CC  MPS-F   175.192 175.312 Honda
978B Evelyne R. Scholz 2000CC P-P     161.527 165.377 Yahama
1047B Busted Knuckle IA 1350CC M-VG    100.106 101.955 H/D
1158B Bonita Rapida 500CC  P-PV    98.522 99.048 BMW
1159B Freedle Flyer 250CC  P-PV    69.142 69.224 BMW
1504B Dean Veale 1650CC A-G     191.593 194.398 Suzuki
1800B Goldwing Lyon Lynn 2000CC SC-BG   82.820 87.748 Honda
3358B Bonneville Bobber 1350CC A-VBF   0.000 128.840 H/D
3411B John Levie 50CC   A-PG    55.576 55.912 Honda
3791B Higgins / Watters 750CC  M-BG    190.451 190.922 Suzuki
3902B Performance Special 3000CC A-PG    153.900 155.756 Ultima
4891B Saline Pepper 100CC  M-VF    0.000 26.740 Monet Goyon
6007B Team Electrojet 175CC  M-PG    0.000 62.508 Dayun
7711B Mike Maggio UNLIM A-PG    156.811 164.172 V Quad

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike
428 Chauvin & Sharow Emmons Special C      BFRMR   240.710 280.012 Chauvin M. Emmons
527 Chock Full o' Nuts C      PP      173.408 174.572 Jim Webb
553 Haas Racing G      BGR     154.559 189.093 Tom Haas
757 Jack Rogers Realtor D      FALT    222.708 236.144 Jack Rogers
1126 Cohn Jucewic Monza D      CGALT   224.928 234.316 Bob Jucewic
1190 McClains Swamp Witch E      DS      144.244 156.171 Eric McClain
1608 Dauernheim Biglow AA     FL      262.062 286.271 Don Biglow
1788 Costella - Yacoucci + Pappas + Stevens XF     GS      215.246 253.995 Rick Yacoucci
1946 Van Blarcom Racing D      BSTR    216.839 216.979 Stene Van Blarcom (2)
2626 STD Racing C      P/MP    202.174 205.287 Jim Sims (2)
3251 BMC Special D      FRMR    202.475 235.437 Robert Blakely (2)
3444 Griffith Racing AA     CGC     237.280 240.778 Bob Griffith
4449 Jesel Land Speed Team D      BMP     241.458 262.118 Jimmy Barton
5599B A-ward Racing 1350CC APS-BF  243.427 247.503 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2009 Results

TOP