Speed Week Results
Friday August 14, 2009

Back to 2009 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec Rec Driver / Bike  
853 Ken Cook XF     MP      105.482 111.719 Ken Cook  
6060 Costella-Dennee K      GL      149.904 174.466 Michele Brading  
7603 McLeish Zero Emission OMEGA  GL      0.000 46.723 Derek McLeish  
571B Darold Cummings 250CC  SC-F    104.905 125.101 Honda  
931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VF  133.786 142.248 H-D Flathead  
1134B Red Cup Special 175CC  A-BF    0.000 54.713 Lifan  
1158B Bonita Rapida 500CC  P-PV    99.048 100.330 BMW  
1160B Billy Shoemaker 2000CC M-PF    168.221 170.352 H/D  
1785B Bob Lewis 1000CC A-VG    120.596 122.204 Indian Chief  
2379B Kim Krebs 750CC  MPS-BF  166.144 207.248 Suzuki  
3379B Greg Watters 750CC  M-BF    0.000 193.735      Suzuki       afternoon
5060B Big D Cycle / RJ 750CC  P-PP    120.248 120.392 Norton  
5060B Big D Cycle / RJ 750CC  P-PP    120.392 123.900 Norton afternoon
7002B Team Electrojet 175CC  M-PBF   0.000 48.175 Dayun  
7602B Team McLeish TZ 175CC  APS-BG  61.762 111.342 Yamaha  

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike  
36 Steinegger & Eshenbaugh D      FR      230.697 239.210  Al Eshenbaugh (2)  
299 Christeson & Stuck B      FR      268.063 269.440 Ed Stuck  
315 Hardman Racing F      BGS     279.111 291.673 Ken Hardman  
468 Mormon Missile B      DS      242.816 305.145 Curtis Halvorson  
843 Thompson Racing XF     BGMR    172.711 194.555 Mike Reyman  
928 Contrivance Special E      GMR     221.524 231.918 RO Yale  
2081 AutocomponentI G      BGMS    217.152 230.352 James Steck  
2130 Hondata RSX G      BGALT   213.510 219.049 Doug Macmillan  
4448 Jesel Land Speed B      MP      210.270 219.094 Dale Cherry (2)  
4448 Jesel Land Speed B      MP      219.094 221.330 Robert Hustler (2) afternoon
278B Stainless Steele Racing 1000CC A-G     169.845 176.921 Suzuki  
859B Van Butler Racing 650CC  MPS-F   175.828 178.294 Honda  

 


 

Back to 2009 Results

TOP