Speed Week Results
Tuesday August 14, 2007

Back to 2007 Results


Short Course Vehicle Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Bike Name
238 Zainfeld & Bell C      BMMP    0.000 162.795 Dennis Zainfeld
489 Reynold Watt H      M/MP    113.184 134.505 Reynold Watt
1124 So What Speed Shop V4F    BGR     86.111 98.762 Irene Hanchard
1181 Dennis Murray XF    BFCC    157.883 161.577 Dennis Murray
1431 Stewart Family and Creel V4F    BGL     102.948 150.700 Nathan Stewart
1839 Class of 39 XXF    BVGCC   0.000 143.565 Joseph Rayford
1951 Hart - Collison XXO    BGALT   0.000 136.494 Richard Collison
1986 Dripps & Gibby Racing E      STR     168.370 173.609 Robin Dripps
2131 Hondata G      GCC     999.999 167.988 Doug Macmillan
2769 Rigor Mortis Racing XF     BVGCC   146.139 152.494 Dennis Slaymaker
3544 Blakemore / Shea XF     BVFCC   106.672 146.470 Gary Blakemore
9843 Schnell Race Engines B      MP      188.205 198.578 Rich Schnell
9951 Tyler Hanson G      GC      155.599 157.239 Tyler Hanson
137B William Paulovcin 125CC   M-PG   0.000 68.405 Honda
271B R. Nelson MDR Air Tech 500CC  APS-PBG 0.000 147.621 Honda
574B Darold Cummings 125CC  MPS-PG  0.000 79.903 Gilera
609B Goldwing Lyon Kim 2000CC SC-F    0.000 108.365 Honda
650B Dynojet F/L Racing 650CC  MPS-BF  155.154 170.032 Honda
728B RPM Cycle - Craig Murray 750CC  APS-PF  140.223 139.822 Triumph
731B FL Racing / Cycle Barn 3000CC P-P     148.350 150.211 Triumph
834B Ivin W Thelin 650CC  APS-PF  0.000 101.641 BSA
1276B Bonnefied LSR 500CC  A-PG    98.208 99.328 Westlake
1401B Sterling Hill Gang 175CC  A-BG    0.000 62.063 H/D
1402B Sterling Hill Gang 650CC  MPS-PBG 0.000 50.733 H/D
1547B Barngerhyde/SFMC 350CC  APS-PF  0.000 101.640 H/D
1746B Broken Spoke Special 1000CC APS-VF  119.929 120.894 Indian
1851B Two Guys Racing 1000CC SC-F    0.000 159.657 Suzuki
1931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VF  0.000 124.976 H/D
8611B McDermott-Wiese-Cox 100CC  A-G     95.002 97.512 Honda

 


Long Course Vehicle Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Bike Name
82 Snyder's Salty Cuda B      CBGC    204.616 208.132 Jim Snyder
99 John Raines E      BGC     234.240 256.698 John Raines
315 Hardman Racing G      BGL     212.765 231.116 Ken Hardman
572 Ferguson Racing XXF    FR      190.524 196.154 Don Ferguson III
671 Team White D      FMS     187.719 221.568 Jack White
743 The Guam Bomb D      CFALT   230.352 235.085 Terry Hunt
919 Brant - Wright - Speranza K      FS      179.510 180.619 John Wright
920 Contrivance Special C      GMR     247.125 255.747 R.O. Yale
1280 McKeekin & Williams E      GC      207.216 216.532 Kenny Grimes
1462 Hot Rod Mag. Spl. AA     BGCC    99.569 246.301 David Freiburger
4449 Jesel Motorsports C      BMP     242.878 248.694 Jimmy Barton
6751 Harris and Wester XXO    GC      0.000 180.166 Dale Wester
209B Team Amo / Jon Amo 650CC  APS-BG  169.721 180.834 Kawasaki
276B Randall Parker 1000CC P-P     187.674 189.932 Suzuki
278B Steele Speed Team 1000CC APS-G   191.392 191.458 Suzuki
760B Team McLeish Bros 1000CC SCS-G   171.528 195.980 Honda
1225B MV Agusta 1000CC P-P     187.674 193.456 MV Augusta
1641B Scott Guthrie Racing 1650CC M-BG    191.921 221.432 Suzuki
5111B Wild Bros Racing 1650CC M-G     183.011 195.226 Yamaha
6411B Scott Guthrie Racing 2000CC M-BG    129.629 180.113 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2007 Results