Speed Week 07 Event Records - Bikes

Back to 2007 Results

run date Numb Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Rider
S 17 1B Team McLeish H-D 175CC  P-PV    0.000 52.792 H/D
S 17 67B Yankee Engineuity Express 1000CC A-PG    146.641 147.197 H/D
S 17 190B Darold Cummings 100CC  SC-F    89.570 93.962 Honda
L 14 209B Jon Amo / Team Amo 650CC  APS-BG  169.721 180.834 Kawasaki
L 12 268B Joe Amo / Team Amo 1000CC APS-BF  207.173 219.954 Kawasaki
S 14 271B R. Nelson MDR Air Tech 500CC  APS-PBG 0.000 147.621 Honda
L 17 276B Randall Parker 1000CC P-P     193.456 194.546 Suzuki
L 17 278B Steele Speed Team 1000CC APS-G   191.458 199.977 Suzuki
S 13 349B Willie Buchta 1000CC SC-PG   0.000 117.363 H/D
S 12 571B Darold Cummings 125CC  MPS-PF  0.000 79.029 Gilera
S 14 574B Darold Cummings 125CC  MPS-PG  0.000 79.903 Gilera
S 16 576B Darold Cummings 125CC  M-PG    68.405 76.701 Gilera
S 17 579B Darold Cummings 125CC  M-PF    0.000 79.029 Gilera
S 13 592B Anderson's Norton 500CC  APS-PG  99.778 111.059 Norton
L 15 599B Wheel Tramps BSA 500CC  MPS-VBG 65.971 66.593 BSA
S 16 607B RPM Cycle Mabry Racing 650CC  A-PG    100.794 113.506 Triumph
S 14 609B Goldwing Lyon Kim 2000CC SC-F    0.000 108.365 Honda
S 17 610B RPN Motorsports 650CC  A-VG 129.089 129.281 Triumph
L 12 641B Scott Guthrie Racing 2000CC MPS-BF  137.175 200.661 Suzuki
S 14 650B Dynojet F/L Racing 650CC  MPS-BF  155.154 170.032 Honda
S 14 728B RPM Cycle / Craig Murray 750CC  APS-PF  134.628 139.822 Triumph
L 12 730B FL Racing / Cycle Barn 1650CC P-P     191.802 196.604 Kawasaki
S 17 731B FL Racing / Cycle Barn 3000CC P-P     150.211 152.013 Triumph
S 17 739B John Mitchell et al FL 125CC  M-BG    71.195 89.858 Honda
S 17 746B Broken Spoke Special 1000CC A-VF    121.955 138.170 Indian
L 17 760B Team McLeish Bros 1000CC SCS-G   195.980 198.507 Honda
S 16 765B FRS Engineering 750CC  APS-PG  119.748 120.357 BMW
S 17 801B Full House Spouse 750CC  M-VBG   0.000 95.389 Triumph
S 15 823B Prairie Drifters 100CC  P-PV    0.000 34.820 Whizzer
S 14 834B Ivan W. Thelin 650CC  APS-PF  0.000 101.641 BSA
S 12 851B Gary McMillan 1000CC SC-G    112.767 152.036 Suzuki
S 12 859B Van Butler Racing 125CC  APS-G   133.168 135.997 Honda
S 12 931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VG  0.000 123.051 H/D
S 15 948B Zeglin - Moody 250CC  A-VG    75.965 78.668 Triumph
L 16 1110B Scott Guthrie Racing 1650CC MPS-BF  242.888 250.135 Hayabusa
L 15 1111B Scott Guthrie Racing 2000CC M-BF    140.295 188.417 Suzuki
L 15 1117B Scott Guthrie Racing 1650CC M-BF    215.954 226.800 Suzuki
S 17 1124B JDees Performance 500CC  MPS-PF  124.552 126.959 Buell
S 15 1137B William Paulovcin 100CC  M-PG    61.622 68.308 Honda
S 12 1215B John Kelly 650CC  P-PP    0.000 97.316 Triumph
S 17 1217B Corporal Sam 100CC  P-PP    54.190 55.861 Honda
S 14 1276B Bonnefied LSR 500CC  A-PG    98.208 99.328 Westlake
S 17 1349B Willie Buchta 1000CC SC-PF   117.058 120.463 Buell
S 17 1400B Sterling Hill Gang 350CC  M-PBG   0.000 72.628 H/D
S 14 1401B Sterling Hill Gang 175CC  A-BG    0.000 62.063 H/D
S 14 1402B Sterling Hill Gang 650CC  MPS-PBG 0.000 50.733 H/D
S 15 1407B Sterling Hill Gang 175CC  APS-BG  0.000 61.762 H/D
S 14 1547B Barngerhyde/SFMC 350CC  APS-PF  0.000 101.640 H/D
S 16 1548B Jim Hoogerhyde 350CC  APS-PG  101.365 105.203 H/D
S 15 1609B Goldwing Lyon Kim I 2000CC SC-G    0.000 108.214 Honda
L 14 1641B Scott Guthrie Racing 1650CC M-BG    191.921 221.432 Suzuki
S 13 1717B O.R.M. / Hot Rod Surf 1350CC A-PBG   0.000 104.970 H/D
L 17 1746B Broken Spoke Special 1000CC APS-VF  120.894 134.572 Indian
S 16 1834B Ivan W. Thelin 650CC  APS-PG  102.161 102.795 BSA
S 14 1851B Two Guys Racing 1000CC SC-F    0.000 159.657 Suzuki
S 16 1921B Paul Friebus 1000CC M-VF    103.327 121.898 H/D
L 17 1927B Connie Beavers 1350CC APS-F   205.965 206.663 Suzuki
S 14 1931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VF  0.000 124.976 H/D
S 17 1961B Paul Friebus 1000CC M-VG    130.115 130.556 H/D
S 16 2137B William Paulovicin 100CC  MPS-PG  64.916 70.185 Honda
L 16 2276B Randall Parker 1000CC M-G     174.909 175.351 Suzuki
S 16 2657B Riches Nelson 750CC  SC-G    139.329 147.155 Suzuki
S 12 3350B Bonneville Bobber 1650CC APS-VG  0.000 140.779 H/D
S 17 3358B Bonneville Bobber 1650CC APS-VF  0.000 142.045 H/D
S 17 4101B No Name Bike 650CC  M-BF    150.330 161.971 Yamaha
L 14 5111B Wild Bros Racing 1650CC M-G     183.011 195.226 Yamaha
S 13 5151B Bonneville Brenda 500CC  P-PV    81.398 91.851 BSA
S 17 5291B White Goose Bar 50CC   P-PV    0.000 33.483 Express
S 17 6101B RPN Motorsports 650CC  A-VF    138.725 144.531 Triumph
L 14 6411B Scott Guthrie Racing 2000CC M-BG    129.629 180.113 Suzuki
L 16 6880B Scott McLeod (2) 1350CC M-BG    209.793 215.051 Suzuki
L 17 7070B Costella-Gullett 350CC  S-G     180.814 192.408 Yamaha
L 17 7402B Sterling Hill Gang 650CC  M-PBG   0.000 51.410 H/D
L 17 7541B Horner / Thompson 1350CC M-BF    186.574 205.589 Suzuki
S 14 8611B McDermott-Wiese-Cox 100CC  A-G     95.002 97.512 Honda
S 17 9593B McBride Competition 1000CC M-BG    0.000 177.464 Suzuki
S 16 9696B Team Sparrow 250CC  P-P     135.882 136.559 Kawasaki

 

Back to 2007 Results