Speed Week 07 Event Records - Cars

Back to 2007 Results

crs date Numb Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Rider
S 17 32 Harold Johansen V4F    GR      106.345 108.427 Bill Lattin
S 12 43 Stewart Family and Creel V4F    BFL     109.105 150.292 Jeff Stewart
S 13 49 The Tones XO     GR      162.122 165.978 Patrick Tone
L 12 66 BMR Racing D      GR      213.820 216.373 Alan Fogliadini
S 12 69 Lattin & Gillette V4F    STR     0.000 96.319 Bill Lattin
L 12 75 Ferguson Racing XXO    FS      295.222 300.943 Don Ferguson III (3)
L 15 82 Snyder's Salty Cuda B      CBGC    208.132 210.208 Phil Grisotti
L 14 99 John Raines E      BGC     234.240 256.698 John Raines
S 12 112 So What Speed Shop V4F    BFMR    0.000 96.942 Irene Hanchard
L 13 117 Tracer Racing F      GS      223.661 233.035 Terry Lucas (2)
L 15 124 Team Hi Boy XF     BGMR    165.864 172.711 Don Monaco
L 17 212 Greg Rice Racing E      FRMR    0.000 198.916 Greg Rice
S 14 238 Zainfeld & Bell C      BMMP    0.000 162.795 Dennis Zainfeld
L 12 280 McMeekin Bros E      GALT    216.440 226.168 Don Williams
L 16 283 XXXLR D      BFMS    0.000 222.961 Graeme Bartils
S 17 298 Raver Motorsports / Smith Auto G      PS      196.824 203.418 Ron Cochran
L 16 302 Goldman & Shores XXO    FR      210.969 213.093 Bill Goldman (2)
S 15 308 The Hudson Boys XO     BGRMR   0.000 165.789 Don Wilson
L 16 315 Hardman Racing G      BGL     231.116 248.309 Ken Hardman
S 15 335 Team Jonny Hot Nut H       FMS     0.000 115.828 Bruce Gilinsky
S 12 348 SCH Racing Heads F      GC      0.000 107.119 Dave Sarno
S 17 388 MRJ Racing C      CPS 165.445 194.493 Mark Miller
S 17 426 California Classix V4     BFRMR   0.000 114.696 W. Boelcke
L 13 462 Hot Rod Mag Spl AA     BFCC    0.000 249.832 Keith Turk
L 17 468 Goodfellow Crushers B      DS      240.062 242.816 Lynn Goodfellow (2)
S 15 477 Stunato Race Machines XF     VOT     117.955 123.298 Donald Houseman
L 17 487 David Pilgrim A      BGT     197.622 212.055 David Pilgrim
S 14 489 Reynold Watt H      M/MP    113.184 134.505 Reynold Watt
L 16 493 Moreland-Noonan-Lux H      BGRMR   0.000 198.100 Bob Moreland
S 12 511 Vintage Hot Rod D      BSTR    206.454 208.800 Donny Cummins (2)
L 16 528 SoCal Machine Special E      FMR     223.097 232.414 Warren Harvey (2)
L 14 572 Ferguson Racing XXF    FR      190.524 196.154 Don Ferguson III
S 17 578 So What Speed Shop C      BGRMR 97.242 174.573 Shug Hanchard
L 16 608 Dauernheim - Biglow AA     GL      267.459 271.000 Don Biglow
L 13 623 Saline Solution XO     BFL     198.564 209.595 Terry Haines
S 12 670 Ivin L. Harris A      MP      0.000 151.890 Ivin L. Harris
L 14 671 Team White D      FMS     187.719 221.568 Jack White
S 12 675 Harris and Wester XXO    GALT    148.856 184.149 Bill Harris
L 14 743 Guam Bomb D      CFALT   230.352 235.085 Terry Hunt
L 17 768 Black Salt Racing C      BGMS    187.918 224.210 Keith Copeland
L 14 919 Brant / Wright / Speranza K      FS      179.510 180.619 John Wright
L 14 920 Contrivance Special C      GMR     247.125 255.747 Ro Yale
L 15 988 Costella Yacoucci J      BFS     234.324 266.561 Rick Yacoucci
L 15 998 Nish Motorsports AA     FS      373.907 377.715 Mike Nish
L 16 1000 Bockscar H      BFL     167.725 179.305 Robert Steele
S 14 1124 So What Speed Shop V4F    BGR    86.111 98.762 Irene Hanchard
S 16 1171 Tracer Racing F      GMR     157.924 163.568 Tim Billington
L 15 1175 Tracer Racing F      FS      223.661 244.416 Tim Billington (2)
S 14 1181 Dennis Murray XF     BFCC    157.883 161.577 Dennis Murray
S 17 1184 Black Creek Racing C      FRMR    0.000 160.117 Cal Ferguson
L 15 1208 Lucas Oil Civic G      BGCC    196.124 207.514 Richard Holdener (2)
S 13 1243 Hop Up Racing team V4F    GMR     116.196 119.604 Mitch Allen
S 15 1249 Hop Up Magazine V4F    FMR     0.000 115.868 Mitchell Allen
L 14 1280 McKeekin & Williams E      GC      207.216 216.532 Kenny Grimes (2)
S 17 1307 The Hudson Boys I      FCC     141.559 155.360 Bob Holden
S 14 1431 Stewart Family and Creel V4F    BGL     102.948 150.470 Nathan Stewart
L 14 1462 Hot Rod Mag. Spl. AA     BGCC    99.569 246.301 David Freiburger
S 16 1489 Doug Esterbrook G      M/MP    128.830 144.568 Doug Esterbrook
S 15 1551 Wombat Eight XF     BMP     0.000 96.079 Gray Kelso
L 17 1735 SPAL USA C      DT      213.583 215.091 Max Lagod (2)
S 14 1839 Class of 39 XXF    BVGCC   0.000 143.565 Joseph Rayford
S 16 1888 Class of 39 XXF    BVFALT  0.000 131.695 Bruce Lictenwalter
S 15 1889 Class of 39 XXF    BVFCC   0.000 133.210 Arlyn Asch
S 13 1938 Pat and Delia Riley XO     VGC     141.611 143.778 Pat Riley
S 13 1939 Class of '39 XXF    BVGC    0.000 139.836 Mark Lichtenwalter
S 13 1950 Hart - Collison XXO    BGCC    0.000 132.857 Mike Collison
S 14 1951 Hart - Collison XXO    BGALT   0.000 136.494 Richard Collison
S 12 1952 Old Crow Speed Shop V4     BGL     0.000 104.365 Bobby Green
S 16 1958 Hart - Collison XXO    BGC     0.000 141.272 Mike Collison
S 14 1986 Dripps & Gibby Racing E      STR     168.370 173.609 Robin Dripps
L 17 1988 Costella Yacoucci J      BGS     238.110 269.480 Rick Yacoucci
L 17 2130 Hondata G      GALT    160.103 167.346 Doug MacMillan
S 14 2131 Hondata G      GCC     0.000 167.988 Doug MacMillan
S 16 2132 Hondata G      FCC     172.680 186.505 Doug MacMillan
L 17 2133 Hondata G      FALT    160.588 184.025 Doug MacMillan
S 15 2308 The Hudson Boys XO     BFRMR   0.000 165.137 Don Wilson
S 16 2555 Buchele Thomas F      P/MP    125.869 126.868 Dave Kennamer
L 15 2626 STD Racing C      P/MP    195.207 201.014 Thomas E. Sauter (2)
S 14 2769 Rigor Mortis Racing XF     BVGCC   146.139 152.494 Dennis Slaymaker
L 17 3151 Hardman Racing G      BFL     235.304 241.150 Ken Hardman
S 17 3400 Bean Bandits / Immortals V4F    BGRMR 0.000 113.751 Tom Branch
S 14 3544 Blakemore / Shea XF     BVFCC   106.672 146.470 Gary Blakemore
L 16 3602 Hoffman Markley B      BFRMR   0.000 268.240 Craig Hoffman
L 14 4449 Jesel Motorsports C      BMP     242.878 248.694 Jimmy Barton
L 16 4621 Hot Rod Mag Spl AA     CBGALT  213.972 249.741 Steve Atwell
L 17 4627 Hot Rod Mag Spl AA     CFALT   249.640 252.481 David Freiburger
L 16 5758 Elden R. Beach C      BFMS    0.000 179.364 Elden Beach
L 17 6493 Lux Moreland Noonan H BFRMR   0.000 168.838 Richard Lux
L 14 6751 Harris and Wester XXO    GC      0.000 180.166 Dale Wester
S 16 7112 So What Speed Shop V4F    BFR     94.401 98.741 Irene Hanchard
S 17 7121 So What Speed Shop V4F    BSTR    0.000 97.879 Irene Hanchard
L 15 7462 Hot Rod Mag Spl AA     CBFALT  192.295 225.068 Tonya Turk
L 17 7934 Shaen Magan E      BSTR    160.997 194.907 Shaen Magan
S 17 8077 Evil Tweety J      GALT    0.000 98.454 Eric Burns
L 15 9843 Schnell Race Engines B      MP      198.578 205.621 Gary Larson (2)
S 14 9951 Tyler Hanson G      GC      155.599 157.239 Tyler Hanson

 

 Close Window

Back to 2007 Results