Speed Week Results
Sunday August 19, 2008

Back to 2008 Results


Short Course Records

Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
69 Lattin & Gillette XXO    VOT     166.940 171.263 Bill Lattin
308 The Hudson Boys XXO    BGRMR   0.000 166.525 Don Wilson
489 Reynold Watt H      BMMP    0.000 153.686 Reynold Watt
877 Alexander / Sattler XF     VOT     123.298 133.846 Dave Alexander
981 Burns Brothers Racing E      PP      118.759 122.828 Charlie Burns
1551 Wombat 8 XF     BMP     96.079 110.120 Gray Kelso
1939 Class of '39 XXF    BVGALT  0.000 143.743 Mike Lichenwalter
2220 Bone Evil J      GT      80.143 93.994 Mark Brinker
3522 Ice Racing G      GC      157.239 160.735 W. Jackson Iliff
4240 Hondata CRX G      GCC     167.988 178.584 Miriam Macmillan
4449 Jesel Motorsports D      BMP     0.000 219.487 Wayne Jesel (2)
7600 Das Bullet F      BGL     158.399 186.237 Jim Cosgrove
9063 Andrew Di Martino F      BFMS    0.000 156.175 Andrew Di Martino
9602 HVAC Express D      P/MP    0.000 139.636 Rod Nestmann
170B Darold Cummings 175CC  SC-G    109.933 116.295 Honda
349B Charisse Buchta 500CC  SC-PF   97.665 101.229 Buell
408B Full House Mouse 650CC  APS-VG  112.847 120.568 H-D
448B Wally Kohler 650CC  SC-G    108.109 146.669 Kawasaki
499B Kontinental Tri-cycles 50CC   SC-VG   0.000 54.762 Motobecane
609B Goldwing Lyon 2000CC SC-BF   0.000 82.307 Honda
641B Scott Guthrie Racing 1350CC M-BG    215.051 222.714 Suzuki
661B Spankin' Racing 650CC  APS-PG  102.795 114.567 Moto Guzzi
665B RE-VOLT OMEGA  APS/O   0.000 65.772 Electric
746B 38 Knucklehead 1350CC APS-VF  130.960 135.438 H-D
765B FRS Engineering 750CC  APS-PG  120.357 125.429 BMW
821B Prairie Drifters 750CC  APS-PG  120.357 120.847 Triumph
851B Gary McMillan 1000CC SC-G    156.709 160.378 Suzuki
948B Zeglin / Moody 250CC  A-VF    0.000 86.715 Tri Cub
2137B William Paulovcin 100CC  MPS-PF  65.257 73.487 Honda
3358B Bonneville Bobber 1650CC M-VG    0.000 140.141 H-D

TOP


Long Course Records

Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
44 DRM Racing B      BFL     338.954 360.077 Fred Dannenfelzer
76 Ferguson Racing XXF    BFS     231.380 290.774 Bob Nakonieczny (2)
126 Cohn Jucewic Monza B      CPRO    225.372 228.140 Robby Cohn
298 Raver - Cochran Racing G      PS      203.418 216.598 Troy Cochran (2)
365 Whytock's 65 Olds A      CBGC    195.584 203.522 Wayne Whytock
675 Harris and Wester XXO    FCC     0.000 207.320 Bill Harris
715 Poteet & Main Speed Demon F      BFS     325.934 343.494 George Poteet
787 Hart Racing AA     BGALT   229.095 237.427 Gary Hart
898 Norris Andersen AA     MP      193.471 201.992 Norris Andersen
913 Jan Berry Motorsports C      GT      222.572 229.750 Robert Duffin
2132 Hondata RSX G      BGCC    207.514 221.652 Doug Macmillan (2)
760B Team McLeish Bros. 1000CC SCS-F   0.000 218.240 Honda
5050B Costella Rock 250CC  S-G     172.455 189.572 Honda

 


 

Back to 2008 Results

TOP