Speed Week Results
Sunday August 21, 2008

Back to 2008 Results


Short Course Records

Vehicle Entry Name Engine  Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
69 Lattin & Gillette XXO    VOT     171.263 176.526 William Lattin
260 Brace's Greenhouses D      BGRMR   0.000 133.866 Edward Brace
570 Bud Free G      BGMR    181.341 186.220 Bud Free
877 Alexander / Sattler XF     VOT     133.846 134.420 Paul Sattler
1335 Jonny Hotnuts H      GMS     151.521 165.444 Bruce Gilinsky
1489 Doug Esterbrook G      BMMP    0.000 158.828 Doug Esterbrook
1616 Patrick McSwain B      DT      0.000 166.850 Patrick McSwain
1889 Bruce Lichtenwalter XXF    BFCC    144.303 140.556 Bruce Lichtenwalter
1926 Radford Racing G      GMR     147.805 152.383 Randy Radford
2555 Flying Red Brick F      P/MP    126.868 129.120 Julian Martinez
4448 Jesel Motorsports E      BMP     0.000 225.707 Jimmy Barton
6233 Speed Dreamin' E      PP      122.828 126.073 Roy F. Scroggins
7934 Shaen Magan E      STR     183.812 198.660 Shaen Magan
9063 Andrew Di Martino F      BFMS    156.175 165.294 Andrew Di Martino
9602 HVAC Express D      P/MP    139.636 144.755 Rod Nestmann
271B R. Nelson MDR Air Tech 500CC  A-PBF   105.992 119.627 Honda
408B Full House Mouse  2 650CC  APS-VG  120.568 122.296 H-D
566B Baling Wire Racing 500CC  P-PPB   124.706 126.551 Honda
607B Big D Cycle Mabry 650CC  A-PG    124.123 126.976 Tri
765B FRS Engineering 750CC  APS-PG  125.429 129.339 BMW
931B Paul Friebus 1000CC A-VF    138.170 139.786 H-D Flathead
1350B Bonneville Bobber 1650CC MPS-VF  0.000 142.649 H/D
1609B Goldwing Lyon 2000CC SC-BG   0.000 82.820 Honda
1621B Goldwing Lyon Nicki 500CC  M-VBG   58.151 60.909 Triumph
1948B Salt Shaker 100CC  P-PP    55.861 60.954 Honda
1976B Leslie Porterfield 1350CC M-BF    205.589 206.806 Suzuki
4990B Kontinental Tri Cycles 50CC   SC-VF   0.000 55.257 Motobecane
9661B Go Wild Scott 650CC  A-PF    0.000 98.094 Moto Guzzi

 

TOP


Long Course Records

Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body  OldRec NewRec Driver Name
183 Eierman / Anaclerio D      GC      242.934 222.080 Russ Eierman (2)
263 Mark Weiler AA     BGC     0.000 209.894 Mark Weiler
333 333 B      BSTR    233.164 241.137 Justin Walsh
533 Chico Kodama F      BFMR    190.333 193.847 Chico Kodama
549 DC Water Jet - Kroyer Racing F      BFMS    156.175 202.743 Gary Cole
614 Original Fast Guys B      CFALT   247.606 254.153 Steve Green
646 Reflections C      CGC     214.160 214.556 Mark Walter (2)
777 Fjastad - Olson - McNeil A      GRMR    0.000 266.426 Dennis O'Neil (2)
787 Hart Racing AA     BGALT   237.427 240.984 Gary Hart
913 Jan Berry Motorsports C      GT      229.750 230.545 Russel Duffin
2130 Hondata RSX G      BGALT   203.009 208.646 Doug Macmillan
6751 Harris & Webster XXO    FALT    196.488 207.190 Richard Ross (2)
7431 Loose Screw Racing E      CFALT   211.971 219.909 Leo Sands (2)
5056B Costella Rock 250CC  S-F     189.529 198.904 Honda
6411B Scott Guthrie Racing 1350CC MPS-BF  233.687 247.314 Suzuki
7078B Costella - Gullett 500CC  S-F     212.288 230.165 Yamaha

 


 

Back to 2008 Results

TOP