Speedweek 2008 Car Records

Back to 2008 Results

Crs Day Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
S 19 32 Harold Johansen V4F BGR 98.762 127.407 Bill Lattin
L 19 44 DRM Racing B      BFL     338.954 360.077 Fred Dannenfelzer
S 20 46 Denmark AG

    E

  STR

173.609 183.812 David Silveira
L 23 50 Freudiger / Cline D      FMR     239.139 247.749 Willie Freudiger
S 21 69 Lattin & Gillette XXO    VOT     171.263 176.526 William Lattin
L 20 75 Ferguson Racing XXF    FMR     210.116 214.553 Don Ferguson Jr.
L 19 76 Ferguson Racing XXF    BFS     231.380 290.774 Bob Nakonieczny (2)
L 23 80 Hinton Performance Buick C      BFALT   246.754 254.135 Courtney Hizer
L 23 81 WZBD Racing A      BGL     317.380 324.376 Mark Weiler (3)
S 24 94 Klos / Spacek / Sutliff V4     VOT     118.399 123.049 Mike Spacek
L 19 126 Cohn Jucewic Monza B      CPRO    225.372 228.140 Robby Cohn
L 21 183 Eierman / Anaclerio D      GC      214.030 222.080 Russ Eierman (2)
L 20 184 Black Creek Racing C      GRMR    187.417 199.495 Ernie Natte
S 20 218 Eightinarowracing XO     STR     149.450 151.954 Jerry Cleland
L 24 222 Langlo Racing A      BGALT   228.000 246.550 Troy Langlo (2)
S 21 234 Ralph Stogsdill XF     VFALT   129.668 130.371 Jim Strome
S 21 238 Zainfeld Bell & Dillon C      BMMP    157.517 177.667 Dan Caulkins
S 20 260 Brace's Greenhouses D      BGRMR   0.000 142.821 Edward Brace
L 21 263 Mark Weiler AA     BGC     0.000 209.894 Mark Weiler
S 22 287 Hogan, Martin & Rea XF     BFMR    168.737 180.627 Andrew Rea
L 19 298 Raver - Cochran Racing G      PS      203.418 216.598 Troy Cochran (2)
L 23 299 Christeson & Stuck B      FR      257.040 268.063 Ed Stuck
S 20 307 The Hudson Boys J      GCC     0.000 134.612 Rob Holden
S 23 308 The Hudson Boys XXO    BGRMR   166.525 173.405 Don Wilson
L 20 332 Robert Lindstrom D      BGR     214.458 229.386 Ronnie Tesinski (2)
L 21 333 333 B      BSTR    233.164 241.137 Justin Walsh
S 19 335 Jonny Hotnuts H      FMS     133.884 158.175 Chris Gilinsky
L 19 365 Whytock's 65 Olds A      CBGC    195.584 203.522 Wayne Whytock
L 20 426 Low Sodium D      GRMR    202.942 208.114 William Boelcke
L 24 444 Vesco Racing C      GS      323.126 323.460 Dave Spangler
L 24 462 So-Al Racing AA     CGC     209.281 225.339 David Freiburger
S 19 489 Reynold Watt H      BMMP    0.000 153.686 Reynold Watt
S 20 527 Chock Full o' Nuts D      PP      157.662 164.230 William Grimes
L 21 533 Chico Kodama F      BFMR    190.333 193.847 Chico Kodama
L 21 549 DC Water Jet - Kroyer Racing F      BFMS    156.175 202.743 Gary Cole
S 21 570 Bud Free G      BGMR    181.341 186.220 Bud Free
L 23 589 Hodges - Lee - Cook C      BGR     238.811 243.223 Mike Cook Jr.
L 21 614 Original Fast Guys B      CFALT   247.606 254.153 Steve Green
L 22 630 Spencer Racing A      CFALT   248.125 250.704 Gary Spencer (2)
L 21 646 Reflections C      CGC     214.160 214.556 Mark Wathen (2)
L 19 675 Harris and Wester XXO    FCC     0.000 207.320 Bill Harris (2)
S 23 714 Duree Le Claire M      MVOT    131.560 134.800 Duree Le Claire
L 19 715 Poteet & Main Speed Demon F      BFS     325.934 343.494 George Poteet
L 20 716 Brauer and Sons A      FR      252.555 257.427 Mike Brauer
L 20 743 Loose Screw Racing E      CGALT   201.477 212.886 Roger D. Ross
L 24 752 Ferguson Racing XXF    BGS     280.508 284.193 Randy Ferguson
L 21 777 Fjastad - Kinne - McNeil A      GRMR    0.000 266.426 Dennis McNeil (2)
L 21 787 Hart Racing AA     BGALT   237.427 240.984 Gary Hart
L 22 788 Costella Yacoucci XF     FS      223.462 236.337 Rick Yacoucci
S 20 792 Munz & Busby XXF    STR     155.433 171.865 Jim Busby
S 20 796 Richard Reed V4F    STR     96.319 111.477 Richard Reed
S 23 877 Alexander / Sattler XF     VOT     134.420 135.153 Dave Alexander
L 23 881 Burke Bros & Dad C      BFMS    179.364 206.235 Joshua Burke
L 19 898 Norris Andersen AA     MP      193.471 201.992 Norris Andersen
S 23 912 Linsmeyer Motorsports F      BFR     200.635 216.305 Walter Medlin (2)
L 21 913 Jan Berry Motorsports C      GT      229.750 230.545 Russel Duffin (2)
L 24 920 Contrivance Special A      GMR     277.662 277.782 Ro Yale
L 20 974 JustGladToBeHere B      BGCC    236.921 249.945 Lloyd Huffman
S 20 993 The Hudson Boys I      BGC     110.403 141.425 Janel Sternoff
L 23 1184 Black Creek Racing C      FRMR    160.117 194.821 Cal Ferguson
L 23 1208 Lucas Oil Civic G      BGCC    221.652 226.352 Richard Holdener
S 19 1233 Bean Bandits V4F    BGS     105.317 138.219 Fabian Valdez
S 22 1307 The Hudson Boys J      FCC     0.000 135.300 Mike Holden
S 20 1311 Bean Bandits / EMN H      GR      134.176 139.608 Dan Waldrop
S 21 1335 Jonny Hotnuts H      GMS     151.521 165.444 Bruce Gilinsky
L 23 1462 So-Al Racing AA     CBFALT  225.068 246.767 Tonya Turk
S 21 1489 Doug Esterbrook G      BMMP    0.000 158.828 Doug Esterbrook
S 19 1551 Wombat 8 XF     BMP     96.079 110.120 Gray Kelso
S 21 1616 Patrick McSwain B      DT      0.000 166.850 Patrick McSwain
S 20 1839 Class of 39 XXF    BVGCC    0.000 144.303 Mark Lichtenwalter
S 22 1888 Joe Rayford XXF    BVFALT  131.695 150.257 Joe Rayford
S 21 1889 Bruce Lichtenwalter XXF    BVFCC    0.000 140.556 Bruce Lichtenwalter
S 23 1926 Radford Racing G      GMR     147.805 153.820 Colin Radford
S 20 1931 Pete Richardson V4F    VGC     0.000 82.803 Tamra Tulp
S 19 1939 Class of '39 XXF    BVGALT  0.000 143.743 Mike Lichtenwalter
S 20 1952 Old Crow Speed Shop V4F    GL      0.000 135.164 Bobby Green
S 23 2111 White Goose Bar Racing / Sloan G      P/MP    126.088 129.694 Keith Pedersen
L 21 2130 Hondata RSX G      BGALT   203.009 208.646 Doug Macmillan
L 23 2131 Hondata RSX G      BFCC    226.835 230.653 Doug Macmillan
L 23 2211 Ratical AA     GL      276.374 299.642 Bill Smith (2)
S 19 2220 Bone Evil J      GT      80.143 93.994 Mark Brinker
S 22 2308 The Hudson Boys XXO    BFRMR   169.197 172.882 Don Wilson
S 23 2555 Flying Red Brick F      P/MP    129.120 132.072 Dave Kennamer
S 21 2760 Onepu Express G      BSTR    128.287 131.791 Casey Hill
S 20 2761 Bill Ward Kiwi-A-Salt XF     BFRMR   0.000 158.151 Bill Ward
S 23 2762 Onepu Express G      BGR     129.588 132.449 Casey Hill
L 20 3000 Bonner's Bad Berkley AA     BGMS    254.135 298.983 Bonner Denton
S 20 3032 Harold Johansen V4F    BFR     98.741 136.072 Bill Lattin
L 20 3076 San Berdoo Roadsters C      STR     207.976 210.288 Jim Kitchen
S 23 3131 Bean Bandits EMN H      FR      131.942 135.328 Derby Pattengill
S 20 3522 ICE Racing G      GC      157.239 163.941 W. J. Iliff
S 20 4005 4-Ever-4 Special V4     BFL     0.000 125.276 Jim Brierley
L 23 4240 Hondata CRX G      GCC     178.584 187.077 Miriam Macmillan
S 24 4241 Hondata CRX G      GALT    167.346 183.718 Miriam Macmillan
S 21 4448 Jesel Motorsports E      BMP     0.000 225.707 Jimmy Barton
S 19 4449 Jesel Motorsports D      BMP     0.000 219.487 Wayne Jesel (2)
S 21 6233 Speed Dreamin' E      PP      122.828 126.073 Roy F. Scroggins
L 21 6751 Harris & Wester XXO    FALT    196.488 207.190 Richard Ross (2)
L 21 7431 Loose Screw Racing E      CFALT   211.971 219.909 Leo Sands (2)
L 23 7600 Das Bullet F      BGL     193.660 218.362 Jim Cosgrove
S 20 7934 Shaen Magan E      BSTR     173.609 199.633 Shaen Magan
S 22 7952 Old Crow Speed Shop V4F    FS      0.000 104.216 Bobby Green
S 23 7961 R2 Racin V4F    GR      108.427 110.609 Richard Reed
S 19 8071 Evil Tweety J      PRO     99.299 103.978 Eric Burns
S 20 8077 Evil Tweety J      GALT    98.454 106.531 Chris Clay
L 20 9499 Centimark Mustang C      PS      213.121 232.274 Steven Benyo
S 21 9602 HVAC Express D      P/MP    139.636 144.755 Rod Nestmann
L 24 9843 Schnell Racing B      MP      205.621 210.270 Tim Schnell (2)
S 22 9932 The Hudson Boys I      BGALT   128.851 133.896 Walter Yagen
S 24 9935 The Hudson Boys I      BFALT   139.858 140.458 Skip Carlson

 


 

Back to 2008 Results