Speedweek Results
August, 2010

Back to 2010 Results

 

3 Percent Performance Awards

Number Engine Body Entry Name Fastest Record
135 AA     FALT    MacDonald & Pitts 299.780 308.983
136 E      FS      MacKichan / Schulz 287.227 287.826
142 D      BSTR    Wilcox Garage 217.899 217.573
184 C      GRMR    Black Creek Racing 222.589 222.302
221 V4     FL      Liberty Garage 187.148 191.417
222 A      BGALT   Langlo Racing 294.212 246.550
231 A      CBGC    Sunnyside Up 221.003 207.160
277 B      GR      The Barbee Boys 226.058 232.346
282 B      BFCC    Blowfish 292.574 294.868
332 D      BGR     Robert Lindstrom 228.376 229.386
334 C      CPRO    Ed Voss 216.501 220.023
346 A      FR      Mariani Farms 257.131 257.427
397 B      GR      Harris Family Racing 228.133 232.346
407 XF     VGALT   Don R. Smith 134.122 135.004
444 B      GS      Team Vesco 323.599 331.178
475 E      CBGALT  Borrowed Parts 201.954 204.516
477 XF     VOT     Stunato Race Machines 138.096 137.819
497 C      GT      David Hlebichuk 225.948 230.545
527 AA     PP      Chock Full O Nuts 188.545 182.992
531 C      STR     Douglas Kenny 219.078 225.758
534 C      STR     Rocket Science '34 221.305 225.758
541 XF     VFALT   Grim Reefer 135.761 134.972
549 F      BFMS    DC Water Jet - Kroyer 223.422 207.669
570 G      BFL     Bud Free - Free Spirit Racing 241.943 241.150
630 AA     CGALT   Spencer Racing 246.686 246.011
633 B      BGMR    TomTait 238.273 243.842
715 D      BGS     Poteet & Main "Speed Demon" 308.174 315.489
788 XF     BFS     Costella - Yacoucci - Papas - Stevens 306.893 302.674
811 C      FR      Beck Cummins Davidson 252.771 257.274
913 C      GT      Duffin Brothers Racing 231.769 230.545
929 G      PRO     Sloan / Kuchorski 156.947 156.818
954 F      CFALT   Whiteley & Tsubai 135.619 114.947
992 C      GS      Hedrich Motorsports - Al Sanderson 314.504 323.460
998 C      FS      Nish Motorsports 335.348 335.325
1000 H      BGL     Bockscar 222.788 223.285
1208 F      GC      R & T Suzuki Kizashi 138.707 107.119
1243 V4F    GMR     Peckerhead Racing 119.679 123.026
1335 H      BGMS    Jonny Hotnuts 208.084 205.207
1503 XO     GCC     Bonneville Bombshell 132.670 134.054
1598 C      GMS     Jesel & Cook 247.494 247.070
1912 F      BFMR    Medlin / Linsmeyer 218.587 219.648
1939 XF     BVGC    Class of '39 138.306 140.295
1950 XXO    BGC     Hart - Collison Racing 137.633 141.272
1975 D      CBFALT  Hairball Racing 236.405 236.768
2081 G      BGMS    Jim Steck 234.056 230.352
2111 G      BMMP    White Goose Bar Racing 186.195 165.989
2257 XO     STR     Crippled R. Racing 153.359 154.274
2626 C      P/MP    STD Racing 201.642 205.287
3408 D      BGRMR   Vintage Hammer Spl 167.780 155.634
4004 V4     BFL     4 Ever Special 152.325 146.819
7662 E      BFCC    Stringfellow & Kirk 350.578 268.545
7771 A      GRMR    Fjastad - Kinne Bros. - McNeil 274.301 273.393
9796 J      BGL     Wounded Warrior Project Spcl 184.797 187.788
67B 1000CC A-PF    Yankee Engineuity Express 151.982 155.722
602B 250CC  A-G     Corey Bertelsen 139.695 142.824
685B 750CC  P-PP    Porco Rosso 122.813 123.900
731B 1000CC P-P     Pit Bull / FL Racing 190.846 194.546
732B 750CC  MPS-PBF Lackey - Sperry 143.163 140.223
859B 650CC  APS-G   Van Butler Racing 173.713 170.370
964B 1350CC M-BF    Billy Shoemaker 209.583 209.691
970B 1000CC P-P     Jamie Wagner 194.842 194.546
1158B 500CC  P-PV    Bonita Rapida 101.255 100.330
1186B 1350CC P-PP    Devern Matson 177.343 152.338
1350B 1650CC A-VG    Bonneville Bobber 140.849 140.337
1351B 1350CC MPS-BF  Barry 5 550.410 247.314
1472B 500CC  A-PG    Robert Biehler 115.779 115.081
1913B 1000CC A-BF    Ryan Keep 210.377 208.146
1969B 650CC  A-PF    Nitro Express 121.387 123.814
1974B 1350CC M-BF    Womack - Sandin - Tudor Racing 221.986 209.691
1978B 125CC  P-PP    Fyie Rac-zing, LLC 63.883 63.251
2276B 1000CC MPS-G   Scott Guthrie / Parker 201.200 204.980
3132B 650CC  P-P     Boitano Bros. 165.800 165.994
4127B 750CC  MPS-PBF MPH Racing 136.385 140.223
4158B 650CC  P-PV    Rapide Bonita 100.451 52.202
4885B 250CC  A-PG    Somers and Somers 89.088 91.425
5511B 1000CC P-P     Sir Speedy Honda 201.092 194.546
6662B 1000CC A-PG    Big D - Cycle / RJ 150.441 150.908
8228B 3000CC APS-PBG Bullit 204.488 170.685
8282B 1000CC APS-F   Jim Hoogerhyde SFMC 209.647 215.592

 


Back to 2010 Results