Speed Week Results
 

Back to 2010 Results

 

Event Bike Records

Vehicle Date Engine Body Entry Name Bike Name Record status
90B 16 1000CC  SC-PF   Willie Buchta H/D 129.209  
163B 18 500CC   P-PP    Len Jones Buell 116.275  
276B 15 1000CC  M-G     Scott Guthrie Racing Suzuki 185.229  
278B 18 1000CC  A-G     Stainless Jugs Racing Suzuki 182.266  
448B 18 650CC   SC-G    Wally Kohler Kawasaki 169.586  
473B 15 1350CC  M-G     Vance & Forstall Racing Suzuki 190.056  
476B 16 100CC   M-BG    Tri-Mac Speedsters Yamaha 75.174  
555B 18 3000CC  SC-PF   Winks Tri Pod II S & S 178.639  
669B 17 175CC   P-P     Adler Brothers Honda NSR 99.700  
760B 16 750CC   SCS-G   Team McLeish Bros. Ducati 186.967  
767B 15 175CC   APS-PF  Salt Biscuit Lifan 64.621  
785B 16 1000CC  MPS-VG  Bob Lewis Bob Lewis 126.059  
797B 18 500CC   MPS-PG  Dan Wagner Honda 126.595  
823B 19 125CC   M-VG    Prairie Drifters H/D 43.253  
841B 18 1350CC  SC-VG   Foley Racing H/D 108.066  
846B 15 175CC   MPS-VF  Marqui Racing Peugot 46.398  
851B 18 1000CC  SC-G    Gary McMillan Suzuki 165.530  
868B 19 250CC   M-BG    Hurricane Honda Honda 71.666  
930B 18 2000CC  SC-PF   Moose Tracks Wink's Custom Hydl 146.196  
948B 17 250CC   APS-VBF Zeglin / Moody Triumph 59.891  
955B 16 1350CC  M-VG    Vincent Racing Team Vincent 151.835  
1127B 15 750CC   M-PBG   MPH Racing BMW 129.134  
1189B 19 500CC   SC-VG   Gugnir BMW 87.032  
1215B 16 650CC   P-PP    Kelly - Bunting Triumph 100.284  
1258B 18 125CC   MPS-VG  Gnome Et Rhone Kontinental Tricycles 42.239  
1448B 15 1650CC  SC-F    Wally Kohler Kawasaki 152.075  
1500B 17 500CC   MPS-BF Goldwing Lyon Tiffany Triumph 70.070  
1581B 17 750CC   APS-PG  Jim L Silver Wing 2 Honda 144.360  
1602B 18 250CC   A-F     Corey Bertelsen Honda 138.866  
1973B 17 1000CC  M-BF    Ryan Keep Suzuki 208.652  
1989B 20 1650CC  A-PG    Team Bennett Bob Bennett 176.062  
2300B 18 500CC   M-BG    Blacksmith Racing Rotax 73.787  
3100B 16 50CC    SC-BF   Yoshifab Honda 31.105  
3350B 17 1650CC  A-VF    Bonneville Bobber H/D 141.337  
3411B 18 50CC    APS-PG  Scott Guthrie Racing 2010 John Levie 61.564  
3412B 19 50CC    APS-PF  Scott Guthrie Racing John Levie Honda 55.345  
3413B 20 50CC    A-PF Scott Guthrie Racing Honda 55.669  
3535B 17 1000CC  APS-G   Ralph Hudson Suzuki 220.874  
3536B 16 750CC   APS-F   Ralph Hudson Suzuki 208.614  
3538B 18 750CC   APS-G   Ralph Hudson Suzuki 211.591  
4458B 18 3000CC  MPS-PBG Big Dog Bagger Big Dog 158.766  
4473B 16 1350CC  M-F     Vance & Forstall Racing Suzuki 203.121  
5302B 18 3000CC  APS-PBG Hal Gottsacker H/D 170.685  
5331B 18 650CC   P-PV    Carpe Diem BSA 52.202  
7127B 16 750CC   M-PBF   MPH Racing BMW 129.937  
 7601B 15 175CC   A-BF    Team McLeish Ferdi 105.532  
7603B 19 500CC   SCS-BF  Team McLeish Bros Honda 152.713  
7608B 17 2000CC  A-G     Ostergard Racing Suzuki 193.053  
7609B 16 175CC   A-PF    Salt Biscuit Lifan 64.563  
7670B 17 175CC   A-PG    Salt Buiscuit Lifan Venoy 66.823  
7734B 19 175CC   A-BG    Red Cup Special Lifan 69.702  
7918B 17 500CC   SC-PF   Screwball Westlake 117.186  
7919B 16 500CC   SC-PG   Screwball Weslake 119.667  
9472B 18 750CC   P-P Performance Werx Suzuki 174.622  
9675B 15 750CC   M-F     Performance Werx Suzuki 169.236  
9678B 18 1350CC  APS-F   WZBD Busa Suzuki 218.087  
9955B 18 1350CC  MPS-VG  Vincent Racing Team Vincent 160.078  

 


 

Back to 2010 Results