Speed Week Results
 

Back to 2010 Results

 

Event Car Records

Vehicle Date Engine Body Entry Name Driver Name Speed
3 20 G       FALT    Hondata RSX Daniel Butler 185.303
42 16 B       BGT     Sundowner David McKinney 251.838
46 17 E       STR     Mariani Farms Dave Silveira (2) 204.870
60 15 V4F     BSTR    Fast Four Special Peter Hendrickson 127.352
75 18 XXF     BGMR    Ferguson Racing Randy Ferguson 206.635
76 18 XXF     FS      Ferguson Racing Don Ferguson III 267.479
77 16 AA      GL      No Nitro Hammond Tanis Hammond 314.511
82 18 B       CBGC    Snyder's Salty Cuda Phillip Grisotti (2) 226.243
94 18 V4      VOT     Klos Spacek Sutliff Gary Sutliff 123.632
95 20 XXF     GS      Ferguson Racing Dennis Jones (2) 259.075
125 18 E       BFCC    Trackmaster Fab Special George Fields 268.545
126 15 E       CGC     Cohn Jucewic Monza Robbie Cohn 210.420
132 17 XF      BFL     Erik Hansson Erik Hansson 229.670
153 15 XXF     VGC     Ferguson & Osborn Tyler Osborn 157.132
212 17 E       BFRMR   Greg Rice Racing Greg Rice 248.297
242 20 F       BFMR    2 Richards Racing Rich McInroy 219.648
246 18 F       STR     Mariani Farms Dennis Mariani 181.108
260 15 D       BGRMR   Brace's Greenhouses Edward Brace 155.634
280 15 XO      GALT    McMeekin Brothers Jane McMeekin 167.416
302 18 XXO     BFR     Goldman & Shores Clay Goldman (2) 220.953
325 17 D       GRMR    BMC Special Robert Blakely 243.618
326 15 I       GL      Dan  Perez Roger Cook 198.953
340 16 G       BSTR    Li'l Salt-T John Ehrlich 147.358
342 15 XF      VFALT   Heady Endeavors Paul A. Heady 134.972
344 18 AA      FMS     The Moore Boys Bobby Moore 264.096
426 15 C       GRMR    Low Sodium William Boelcke 222.302
428 15 C       BFRMR   Emmons Special Chauvin Emmons 289.766
451 17 A       BGS     Speed by Spectre Amir Rosenbaum (3) 356.645
487 15 A       BGT     David Pilgrim David Pilgrim 246.148
499 19 OMEGA   GS      Kontinental Tri-Cycles Frank Figuls 55.139
507 16 C       GR      Dan Aleshire Dan Aleshire (2) 231.234
569 20 E       FMS     Spirits of the Lakes John Staiger 218.432
675 15 XXO     GALT    Harris and Wester Richard Ross 200.174
688 18 E       PP      Lil Bit O Racing Larry Lancaster 128.821
723 17 XF      FR      Kowalski Special Ed Kowalski 163.553
757 18 C       GC      Jack Rogers Racing Jack Rogers 236.398
792 19 XXF     STR     Munz - Busby Jim Busby 179.483
812 16 XO      STR     Bajurin & Swansborough Tim Swansborough 154.274
838 15 H       BFMR    Glenn Chambers Glenn Chambers 164.507
845 16 V4F     BFS     Matrix Machine Joel Young (2) 201.700
853 16 XF      MP      Ken Cook Ken Cook 112.535
898 16 AA      MP      Norris Andersen Norris Andersen (2) 219.331
904 18 XF      VGCC    Buzzards Racing Richard Clelland 140.173
906 20 B       BGMR    Christie / Blom Hans Blom (2) 243.842
907 17 V4F     VOT     Miller - Radtke Doug Adler 97.860
909 18 E       BGS     Dennis Varni Dennis Varni (3) 317.739
911 16 A       BFR     Cummins-Beck-Davidson-Thornsberry Dave Davidson 281.451
912 16 F       BFR     Walter L. Medlin - Bruce Linsmeyer Gary Heffner (2) 220.831
920 20 AA      GMR     Contrivance Special Ro Yale 284.268
928 17 C       GMR     Contrivance Special Ro Yale 266.050
993 16 I       GC      The Hudson Boys Arnold Yagen 144.612
1001 16 A       PRO     The Daytona Charger Lee Sicilio 235.715
1112 20 E       CPS     Avanti 4 David Jr. David Livesay 139.359
1126 18 C       CGC     Cohn Jucewic Monza Robert Cohn 217.173
1190 17 E       DS      McClains Swamp Witch Eric McClain 164.842
1207 18 F       BGC     Road & Track Suzuki Sam Mitani (2) 203.720
1251 17 V4F     BGL     Disturbing Da Peace Greg Martinez 157.098
1311 16 F       BGMR    Bean Bandits Eyres Dan Waldrop (2) 218.566
1531 17 XXF     VGALT   Ferguson & Osborn Tyler Osborn 159.726
1594 20 F       CFALT   Salt 2 Salt Robert Waitz 114.947
1690 18 G       GS      Barnyard Bearcat James Knapp 260.249
1715 19 D       BFS     Poteet & Main Speed Demon George Poteet 404.562
1807 17 F       P/MP    Steve's Machine Peter Shotrosky 141.222
1838 17 H       BFR     Pro Gear ETA Special Mark Lintner 166.646
1847 15 XF      BGRMR   Scrap Iron Phillip Landry 130.232
1932 16 C       STR     Goldstrom & Jesel Jimmy Falschlehner 225.758
1934 17 E       BSTR    Shaen Magan Shaen Magan 218.681
1972 19 J       BGC     Best  Silacci David Best 85.060
2001 18 G       BGMS    Auto Componenti Bill Lightfoot 232.215
2131 17 H       BGALT   Hondata RSX Dan Butler 202.428
2132 15 H       BGCC    Hondata RSX Doug Macmillan 200.152
2133 16 H       BFCC    Hondata RSX Daniel Butler 196.831
2134 18 H       BFALT   Hondata RSX Doug Macmillan 202.671
2220 20 J       BGT     Bone Evil Mark Brinker 100.386
2690 19 G       FS      Barnyard Bearcat Jeanne Talbot 252.670
2801 16 XO      GC      McMeekin / Grimes Ken Grimes 170.769
2821 19 B       BGCC    Blowfish Danny Burrow (2) 278.180
3201 17 G       GMS     Bonneville Bugeye Jack Iliff 178.835
3400 18 V4F     BFRMR   Vintage Hammer Special Diana Branch 117.373
4005 16 V4      BGL     4-Ever-4 Special Ron Mosher 153.790
4240 15 F       GCC     Hondata CRX Craig Corbin 176.578
4241 16 F       FCC     Hondata CRX Miriam Macmillan (2) 204.364
4242 17 F       FALT    Hondata CRX Craig Corbin 187.212
4243 18 F       GALT    Hondata CRX Craig Corbin 174.208
4260 17 C       FRMR    Low Sodium William Boelcke 224.470
4511 19 AA      BGS     Speed By Spectre Amir Rosenbaum 348.342
4594 16 F       CGALT   Salt 2 Salt Greg Meyers 131.593
6050 20 AA      BGC     WZBD Racing Mark Weiler 211.331
6060 15 K       GL      Costella - Dennee Michele Brading 181.696
6751 17 XXO     GC      Harris & Wester Dale Wester 197.426
7600 16 F       BGL     Das Bullet James Cosgrove (2) 230.679
7717 18 AA      FL      Seth Hammond Tanis Hammond 323.473
7847 18 XF      FRMR    Scrap Iron Sean Landry 126.758
7879 16 H       PRO     Robertson Racing Taylor Robertson 153.517
7934 19 D       BSTR    Shaen Magan Shaen Magan 217.573
8080 15 J       FS      Costella - Cunha Tim Cunha (2) 213.841
8081 17 J       GS      Costella - Cunha Tim Cunha 218.100
8321 20 F       BGR     Eyres & Son Russ Eyres (2) 205.531
8381 18 H       BGR     Pro Gear ETA Specialty Thomas Holt 165.866
8387 19 H       BGMR    Pattengill, Holt, Eyres Derby Pattengill 164.946
9602 16 D       P/MP    HVAC Express Rod Nestmann 173.393
9717 16 AA      CGC     Buckwheat Racing George Gallimore (2) 252.106
9847 19 XF      GRMR    Scrap Iron Phillip Landry 114.001
9931 17 I       GALT    The Hudson Boys Steve Byrne 140.933
9932 18 I       FALT    The Hudson Boys Stephen Byrne 143.075

               


 

Back to 2010 Results