Speed Week Results
Friday August 20, 2010

Back to 2010 Results

 

Morning Combo Record Runs

Vehicle Class Name Mile 2 Qtr Mile 3 Mile 4 Mile 5 Exit Comment
1112 E/CPS Avanti 4 David Jr. 132.442 140.404 142.976       short
1594 F/CFALT Salt 2 Salt 107.484 112.648 113.988        
2220 J/BGT Bone Evil 95.775 98.215 99.297       short
3401     -- No Data -- 114.781 118.533 119.354        
B-278 1000/A-G Stainless Steele Racing 174.289 178.165 178.552 179.121 178.767 179.004 long
B-1259 125/MPS-VF KTC Saline Madame 34.761           short
B-1602 250/A-F Corey Bertelsen 138.392 137.273 133.336       short
B-3413 50/A-PF Scott Guthrie Racing 52.337           short

 


Morning Record Runs

Vehicle Name Class Mile 2 Qtr Mile 3 Mile 4 Mile 5 Exit Comment
3 Hondata RSX G/FALT 172.044 181.836 184.285 183.019      
95 Ferguson Racing XXF/GS 194.706 218.182 227.715 247.166 258.178 261.652  
242 2 Richards Racing F/BFMR 190.855 208.036 212.878 221.695      
569 Spirits of the Lakes E/FMS 164.947 186.167 193.895 206.940 214.952 217.880  
920 Contrivance Special AA/GMR 234.676 256.317 263.728 278.369 284.310 285.869  
1598 Jesel & Cook C/GMS 216.303 230.446 233.978       flat tire
2081 Jim Steck G/BGMS 161.129 178.510 182.331 186.863 116.780 71.534  
6050 WZBD Racing AA/BGC 189.427 207.789 203.304 202.291     Spin
8321 Eyres & Son F/BGR             Turn Out
B-1913 Ryan Keep 1000/A-BF 176.387 192.437 192.298 100.002      
B-1989 Team Bennett 1650/A-PG 166.018 168.045 170.027       short
B-8228 Bullit 3000/APS-PBG             Turn Out

 


Afternoon Record Runs

Vehicle Name Class Mile 2 Qtr Mile 3 Mile 4 Mile 5 Exit Comment
242 2 Richards Racing F/BFMR 190.687 198.689 198.024 194.146      
906 Christie / Blom B/BGMR 198.615 224.710 234.147 243.990      
920 Contrivance Special AA/GMR 234.875 258.327 266.573 281.166      
8321 Eyres & Son F/BGR 180.642 194.690 199.117 207.107 148.787 102.764  
B-278 Stainless Steele Racing 1000/A-G 175.515 179.795 180.981 180.617 119.938 61.325  

 


Back to 2010 Results