Speed Week Results
Monday August 16, 2010

Back to 2010 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRec NewRec Driver Name
302 XXO    BFR     Goldman & Shores 0.000 207.686 Clay Goldman (2)
340 G      BSTR    Li'l Salt-T 131.791 147.358 John Ehrlich
688 E      PP      Lil Bit O Racing 126.073 127.690 Larry Lancaster
812 XO     STR     Bajurin & Swansborough 153.688 154.274 Tim Swansborough
853 XF     MP      Ken Cook 112.128 112.535 Ken Cook
993 I      GC      The Hudson Boys 0.000 144.612 Arnold Yagen
1015 XXF    STR     John Lawson 171.865 173.398 Dave Silveira
1311 F      BGMR    Bean Bandits Eyres 199.478 218.566 Dan Waldrop (2)
1531 XXF    VGALT   Ferguson & Osborn 155.508 159.726 Tyler Osborn
1838 H      BFR     Pro Gear ETA Special 0.000 166.646 Mark Lintner
2133 H      BFCC    Hondata RSX 149.485 196.831 Daniel Butler
2801 XO     GC      McMeekin / Grimes 164.125 170.769 Ken Grimes
4005 V4     BGL     4-Ever-4 Special 137.289 153.790 Ron Mosher
4241 F      FCC     Hondata CRX 176.699 204.364 Miriam Macmillan (2)
4594 F      CGALT   Salt 2 Salt 0.000 131.593 Greg Myers
7879 H      PRO     Robertson Racing 149.468 153.517 Taylor Robertson
9602 D      P/MP    HVAC Express 170.816 173.393 Rod Nestmann
9996 XO     BGC     Salt Cat Racing 151.508 188.205 Doug Grieve
9997 XO     BFALT   Salt Cat Racing 173.583 184.816 Doug Grieve
90B 1000CC SC-PF   Willie Buchta 128.136 129.209 H/D
476B 100CC  M-BG    Tri-Mac Speedsters 0.000 75.174 Yamaha
785B 1000CC MPS-VG  Bob Lewis 123.051 126.059 Bob Lewis
841B 1350CC SC-VG   Foley Racing 75.639 107.234 H/D
930B 2000CC SC-PF   Moose Tracks 0.000 143.492 Wink's Custom Hydl
955B 1350CC M-VG    Vincent Racing Team 101.955 151.835 Vincent
1215B 650CC  P-PP    Kelly - Bunting 98.096 100.284 Tri
1581B 750CC  APS-PG  Jim L Silver Wing 2 132.450 144.360 Honda
3100B 50CC   SC-BF   Yoshifab 0.000 31.105 Honda
3411B 50CC   APS-PG  Scott Guthrie Racing 0.000 56.641 John Levie
4473B 1350CC M-F     Vance & Forstall Racing 191.613 203.121 Suzuki
7127B 750CC  M-PBF   MPH Racing 0.000 129.937 BMW
7608B 2000CC A-G     Ostergard Racing 171.410 193.053 Suzuki
7609B 175CC  A-PF    Salt Biscuit 0.000 64.563 Lifar
7919B 500CC  SC-PG   Screwball 98.705 119.667 Weslake

 

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRec NewRec Driver Name
42 B      BGT     Sundowner 240.738 251.838 David McKinney
77 AA     GL      No Nitro Hammond 311.853 314.511 Tanis Hammond
507 C      GR      Dan Aleshire 229.308 231.234 Dan Aleshire (2)
845 V4F    BFS     Matrix Machine 160.116 201.700 Joel Young (2)
898 AA     MP      Norris Andersen 208.965 219.331 Norris Andersen (2)
909 E      BGS     Dennis Varni 290.007 307.981 Dennis Varni (3)
911 A      BFR     Cummins-Beck-Davidson-Thornsberry 279.173 281.451 Dave Davidson
912 F      BFR     Walter L. Medlin - Bruce Linsmeyer 216.305 220.831 Gary Heffner (2)
1001 A      PRO     The Daytona Charger 225.575 235.715 Lee Sicilio
1932 C      STR     Goldstrom & Jesel 223.347 225.758 Jimmy Falschlehner
7600 F      BGL     Das Bullet 218.362 230.679 James Cosgrove (2)
9717 AA     CGC     Buckwheat Racing 240.778 252.106 George Gallimore (2)
278B 1000CC A-G     Stainless Jugs Racing 176.921 179.172 Suzuki
760B 750CC  SCS-G   Team McLeish Bros. 0.000 186.967 Ducati
3535B 1000CC APS-G   Ralph Hudson 210.622 220.874 Suzuki
3536B 750CC  APS-F   Ralph Hudson 194.912 208.614 Suzuki
3538B 750CC  APS-G   Ralph Hudson 201.168 206.825 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2010 Results

TOP