Speed Week Results
Tuesday August 17, 2010

Back to 2010 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRec NewRec Name
723 XF     FR      Kowalski Special 162.490 163.553 Ed Kowalski
907 V4F    VOT     Miller - Radtke 94.025 97.860 Doug Adler
1015 XXF    STR     John Lawson 171.865 173.398 Dave Silvera
1251 V4F    BGL     Disturbing Da Peace 150.470 157.098 Greg Martinez
1531 XXF    VGALT   Ferguson & Osborn 155.508 159.726 Tyler Osborn
1807 F      P/MP    Steve's Machine 132.072 141.222 Peter Shotrosky
1838 H      BFR     Pro Gear ETA Special 0.000 166.646 Mark Lintner
2131 H      BGALT   Hondata RSX 164.158 202.428 Dan Butler
3201 G      GMS     Bonneville Bugeye 163.441 178.835 Jack Iliff
4242 F      FALT    Hondata CRX    173.059 187.212 Craig Corbin
9931 I      GALT    The Hudson Boys 131.681 140.933 Steve Byrne
669B 175CC  P-P     Adler Brothers 96.642 99.700 Honda NSR
841B 1350CC SC-VG   Foley Racing 107.234 108.059 H/D
868B 250CC  M-BG    Hurricane Honda 0.000 67.888 Honda
948B 250CC  APS-VBF Zeglin / Moody 0.000 59.891 Triumph
1134B 175CC  A-BF    Red Cup Special 105.532 69.666 Lifan
1189B 500CC  SC-VG   Gugnir      81.582    84.651 BMW
1581B 750CC  APS-PG  Jim L Silver Wing 2 132.450 144.360 Honda
3350B 1650CC A-G     Bonneville Bobber 194.398 141.337 H/D
7608B 2000CC A-G     Ostergard Racing 171.410 193.053 Suzuki
7670B 175CC  A-PG    Salt Buiscuit 0.000 66.823 Lifan Venoy
7918B 500CC  SC-PF   Screwball 101.229 117.186 Westlake

 

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRec NewRec Name
46 E      STR     Mariani Farms 198.011 204.870 Dave Silveira (2)
212 E      BFRMR   Greg Rice Racing 0.000 248.297 Greg Rice
325 D      GRMR    BMC Special 231.027 243.618 Robert Blakely
451 A      BGS     Speed by Spectre 324.350 356.645 Amir Rosenbaum (3)
757 C      GC      Jack Rogers Racing 226.550 229.503 Calvin Smith (2)
928 C      GMR     Contrivance Special 255.747 266.050 Ed Vale
1190 E      DS      McClains Swamp Witch 156.171 164.842 Eric McClain
1934 E      BSTR    Shaen Magan 205.254 218.681 Shaen Magan
4260 C      FRMR    Low Sodium 194.821 224.470 William Boelcke
6751 XXO    GC      Harris & Wester 180.166 197.426 Dale Wester
8081 J      GS      Costella - Cunha 215.632 218.100 Tim Cunha
1973B 1000CC M-BF    Ryan Keep 0.000 208.652 Suzuki
3535B 1000CC APS-G   Ralph Hudson 210.622 220.874 Suzuki
3538B 750CC  APS-G   Ralph Hudson 201.168 206.825 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2010 Results

TOP