Speed Week Results
Wednesday August 18, 2010

Back to 2010 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRe NewRec Driver Name
94 V4     VOT     Klos Spacek Sutcliff 123.049 123.632 Gary Sutliff
688 E      PP      Lil Bit O Racing 127.690 128.821 Larry Lancaster
904 XF     VGCC    Buzzards Racing 138.890 140.173 Richard Clelland
1847 XF     BGRMR   Scrap Iron 0.000 130.232 Phillip Landry
2134 H      BFALT   Hondata RSX 195.818 202.671 Doug Macmillan
2220 J      BGT     Bone Evil 0.000 97.233 Mark Brinker
3400 V4F    BFRMR   Vintage Hammer Special 114.696 117.373 Diana Branch
4243 F      GALT    Hondata CRX 173.325 174.208 Craig Corbin
7847 XF     FRMR    Scrap Iron 0.000 126.758 Sean Landry
8381 H      BGR     Pro Gear ETA Specialty 0.000 165.866 Thomas Holt
9932 I      FALT    The Hudson Boys 139.366 143.075 Stephn Byrine
163B 500CC  P-PP    Len Jones 116.004 116.275 Buell
448B 650CC  SC-G    Wally Kohler 157.228 169.586 Kawasaki
555B 3000CC SC-PF   Winks Tri Pod II 0.000 178.639 S & S
797B 500CC  MPS-PG  Dan Wagner 124.358 126.595 Honda
841B 1350CC SC-VG   Foley Racing 108.059 108.066 H/D
851B 1000CC SC-G    Gary McMillan 164.826 165.530 Suzuki
930B 2000CC SC-PF   Moose Tracks 143.492 146.196 Wink's Custom Hydl
1258B 125CC  MPS-VG  Gnome Et Rhone 0.000 42.239 Kontinental Tricycles
1350B 1650CC A-VG    Bonneville Bobber 141.337 140.337 H/D
1602B 250CC  A-F     Corey Bertelsen 138.075 138.866 Honda
2300B 500CC  M-BG    Blacksmith Racing 0.000 73.787 Rotax
3411B 50CC   APS-PG  Scott Guthrie Racing 56.641 61.564 John Levie
4458B 3000CC MPS-PBG Big Dog Bagger 0.000 158.766 Big Dog
5302B 3000CC APS-PBG Hal Gottsacker 0.000 170.685 H/D
5331B 650CC  P-PV    Carpe Diem 0.000 52.202 BSA
7734B 175CC  A-BG    Red Cup Special 62.063 69.702 Lifan
9472B 750CC  P-P     Performance Werx 172.079 174.622 Suzuki
9955B 1350CC MPS-VG  Vincent Racing Team 110.801 160.078 Vincent

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Engine Body Entry Name OldRec NewRec Driver Name
75 XXF    BGMR    Ferguson Racing 195.038 206.635 Randy Ferguson
76 XXF    FS      Ferguson Racing 253.503 267.479 Don Ferguson III
82 B      CBGC    Snyder's Salty Cuda 210.208 226.243 Phillip Grisotti (2)
125 E      BFCC    Trackmaster Fab Special 263.887 268.545 George Fields
242 F      BFMR    2 Richards Racing 209.056 211.976 Rich McInroy
246 F      STR     Mariani Farms 179.052 181.108 Dennis Mariani
302 XXO    BFR     Goldman & Shores 0.000 220.953 Clay Goldman (2)
344 AA     FMS     The Moore Boys 261.569 264.096 Bobby Moore
757 C      GC      Jack Rogers Racing 229.503 236.398 Jack Rogers
909 E      BGS     Dennis Varni 307.981 317.739 Dennis Varni (3)
1001 A      PRO     The Daytona Charger 235.715 238.160 Lee Sicilio
1126 C      CGC     Cohn Jucewic Monza 214.556 217.173 Robert Cohn
1207 F      BGC     Road & Track Suzuki 202.301 203.720 Sam Mitani (2)
1690 G      GS      Barnyard Bearcat 258.988 260.249 James Knapp
1715 D      BFS     Poteet & Main Speed Demon 358.536 394.372 George Poteet
2001 G      BFMS    Auto Componenti 230.352 232.215 Bill Lightfoot
7717 AA     FL      Seth Hammond 311.412 323.473 Tanis Hammond
278B 1000CC A-G     Stainless Jugs Racing 179.172 182.266 Suzuki
3538B 750CC  APS-G   Ralph Hudson 206.825 211.591 Suzuki
9678B 1350CC APS-F   WZBD Busa 213.934 218.087 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2010 Results

TOP