Speed Week 2006
Wednesday August 16

Return


Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Bike
165 Jones - Geisler - Zickrick H     BFL    160.577 167.725 Merle Jones
184 BCR Ernie Natte C     GRMR   134.448 187.417 Ernie Natte
218 EightinaRowRacing XO    STR    148.755 149.450 Jerry Cleland
234 M&S Racing XF    VFALT  123.607 125.677 James Tribbey
425 Tubby Racing XF    VFALT  123.607 126.484 Glen Hand
1243 Mark Morton V4F   GMR    999.999 116.196 Mark Morton
1950 Hart Racing XXO   BFCC   0.000 135.523 Mike Collison
1967 GM Student Cobalt G     FCC    163.576 172.680 Mark Dickens
1986 Dripps & Gibby Racing E     STR    163.975 168.370 Robin Dripps
9843 Schnell Engines B     MP     179.230 184.347 Gary Lawson
271B R. Nelson MDR Airtech 500CC A-PBG  0.000 46.801 Honda
576B Darold Cummings 100CC M-PG   0.000 61.622 Gilera
650B Falkner Livingston 650CC MPS-BG 0.000 153.191 Honda
732B Lackey and Sperry 750CC APS-PBF 0.000 75.496 Triumph
854B Bob Moreland Crew 1650CC SC-G   0.000 72.987 Suzuki
930B Speranza Racing 1350CC SC-PF  152.713 153.748 H/D
1217B Corporal Sam 100CC P-PP   48.718 54.190 Honda
1478B Seldon Seen Slim 250CC A-BF   0.000 113.987 Kawasaki
1599B Wheel Tramps BSA 500CC SC-VF  77.461 83.148 1948 BSA
3555B Tri-pod 2000CC SC-PBG 168.196 174.868 H/D
6411B Scott Guthrie Racing 1650CC A-BG   168.227 193.963 Suzuki
7127B MPH Racing 750CC MPS-PBG 136.127 136.997 BMW

 

Long Course Records

 

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Bike
120 Kelley - Prentice B     BFMR   243.889 253.475 Pete Prentice
299 Christeson & Stuck B     FR     253.015 257.040 Ed Stuck
315 Hardman Racing G     BGL    202.117 212.765 Ken Hardman
920 Contrivance Special D     GMR    233.130 241.823 R.O. Yale
989 Chassis Engineering Special C     DS     226.591 306.816 Roy A. Lewis
1071 Pantera Kid - Al Bloomberg D     GT     209.227 209.958 Dave Bloomberg
1212 Riches, Nelson, Airtech F     BGS    262.449 279.111 Kent Riches
1656 Motorhead Racing A     BFMS   254.345 257.768 Fred Guljas
1661 Bakersfield Boys AA    CBFALT 0.000 173.353 Harry Garcia
1715 Poteet & Main F     BFS    307.977 325.934 George Poteet
1971 R E G Racing AA    CGALT  219.350 230.051 Doug Griffith
6635 Salty Dogs Racing B     FMR    255.698 265.421 John Rank
7771 Fjastad - Kinne Bros. C     GMR    238.508 247.125 Mike Kinne

 Top