Speed Week 2011 Results
Daily Records, August 16

Back to 2011 Results

Long Course Records


Short Course Records
Printer Friendly File

Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body Old Record Speed Driver Name
1 Hondata CRX H      BFCC    196.831 220.255 Miriam Macmillan
5 Lattin & Gillette V4F    VGCC    0.000 113.676 Bill Lattin
260 Brace's Greenhouse D      BFRMR   0.000 155.155 Ed Brace
280 McMeekin / Grimes F      GC      107.119 131.661 Don McMeekin
285 BMR Racing XXF    VGALT   159.726 163.415 Don Ferguson III
326 Cook Perez Racing H      GRMR    0.000 157.857 Roger Cook
993 The Hudson Boys J      GC      0.000 129.998 Janel Thompson
1532 Ferguson & Osborn XXF    BVFALT  150.257 162.952 Tyler L.. Osborn
2115 Hajek Motorsports B      DT      166.850 169.331 Brent Hajek
3245 Youngblood's Rods H      STR     106.296 115.964 Chris Cologna
6797 Tom Donney J      GT      96.877 98.968 Tom Donney
9602 HVAC Express Racing D      P/MP    173.393 174.949 Rod Nestmann
490B Kyle Malinky 650CC  APS-PG  114.567 116.404 Triumph
576B Darold Cummings 125CC  A-PF    0.000 76.056 Darold Cummings
732B Lackey and Sperry 750CC  MPS-PBF 151.434 154.266 Triumph
767B Salt Biscuit 175CC  APS-PG  66.157 69.197 Lifan
841B Foley Racing 1350CC SC-VG   110.558 112.455 H/D
948B Zeglin & Moody 250CC  APS-VBG 0.000 82.975 Triumph
1580B Marc Leininger 750CC  APS-PG  154.939 158.649 Honda
1712B Tyler Malinky / Lowbrow 750CC  A-VG    0.000 108.732 Triumph
1979B Sir Speedy Honda 1000CC MPS-BF  218.854 226.549 Honda
3413B Scott Guthrie Racing 175CC  MPS-PF  72.329 72.461 Lifan
7918B Screwball 500CC  SC-PBF  0.000 112.717 Weslake

TOP


Long Course Records
Printer Friendly File


Vehicle Entry Name Engine  Body  Old Record Speed Driver Name
77 No Nitro Hammond B      GL      282.235 290.041 Raymond Oberst
282 Blowfish B      BFCC    299.891 307.399 Danny Burrow
428 Emmons Special C      BFRMR   289.766 316.002 Sharow Emmons (3)
527 Chock Full O'Nuts A      PP      193.402 202.113 Jim Webb
549 Pam Cole Duane Cole F      BFMS    212.090 220.626 Gary  Snedeker
569 Staiger/Hensly Racing E      FMS     218.432 244.229 John Staiger
895 RPM Racing G      BGC     188.156 200.761 John Hanson
2111 White Goose Bar Racing G      BMMP    177.943 189.176 Keith Pedersen
2122 Spirit of Rett A      FS      348.524 371.960 Charles Nearburg
7429 Hot Rod Hoodlums E      FRMR    198.916 223.331 Jim Jard
3535B Ralph Hudson 1000CC APS-G   220.874 225.596 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2011 Results

TOP