Speed Week 2011 Results
Daily Records, August 18

Back to 2011 Results

Long Course


Short Course Records
Printer Friendly File

Vehicle Entry Name Engine  Body  Old Record Speed Driver Name
280 McMeekin / Grimes F      GC      131.661 162.274 Don McMeekin
285 BMR Racing XXF    VGALT   163.415 166.726 Neil McAlister
959 Reg Cook G      PRO     169.758 172.058 Reg Cook
1126 Cohn Jucewic Monza F      CGC     163.495 174.922 Bob Jucewic
1138 The Hudson Boys F      CBGALT  0.000 123.782 Skip Carlson
1462 So-Al Racing F      CBFALT  0.000 32.419 David Freiburger
1537 Ferguson & Osborn XXF    BVGCC   144.303 161.391 Tyler Osborn
1727 CJS Racing G      FMR     166.166 166.999 Chad Zupan
2160 Team Siegel G      GT      160.874 165.296 Luke Siegel
3245 Youngblood's Rods H      STR     115.964 119.880 Bladne Spemdlove
4922 Bertil Sollenskog J      PRO     103.978 107.282 Alex LaFortune
5150 Brent Racing XF     FRMR    126.758 131.668 Donald Brent
6797 Tom Donney J      GT      105.613 107.443 Tom Donney
9932 The Hudson Boys J      FALT    0.000 128.253 Walter Yagen
19B Team McLeish / Grether 50CC   SC-BF   59.256 61.117 Kawasaki
67B Yankee Engineuity Express 1000CC A-PF    163.538 165.986 H/D
473B Vance & Forstall Racing 1350CC MPS-G   220.553 223.237 Suzuki
712B Tyler Malinky-Lowbrow 750CC  APS-VG  109.332 110.762 Triumph
732B Lackey and Sperry 750CC  MPS-PBF 158.161 158.462 Triumph
797B Dan Wagner 650CC  MPS-PG  131.957 133.492 Honda
868B Hurricane Honda 250CC  M-BF    0.000 68.772 Honda
1356B Richard Krczal 750CC  SC-PF   79.205 86.761 Triumph
1448B Wally Kohler 1650CC SC-F    152.075 156.209 Wally Kohler
1508B Goldwing Tara 250CC  M-PBG   0.000 60.175 Triumph
2467B Jay Allen Racing 3000CC APS-PG  182.011 186.465 S & S
3416B Scott Guthrie Racing 175CC  M-PG    62.508 72.697 Lifan
3800B Saline E-Solex OMEGA  M-O     0.000 20.055 E-Solex
7173B Salt Cracker 500CC  A-VBF   0.000 73.903 Indian
9879B Foil Hat Racing 500CC  M-BF    73.872 132.905 Honda

TOP


Long Course Records
Printer Friendly File

Vehicle Entry Name Engine  Body Old Record Speed Driver Name
221 Liberty Garage V4     FL      191.417 194.750 Steve Nelson
318 Jim & Mary True I      GS      229.320 235.333 Jim True
420 Got Salt Racing AA     BGL     315.766 324.961 Frank Silva (3)
675 Harris and Wester XXO    BGALT   169.212 182.853 Shannon Dale Wester (2)
864 Shaen Magan D      BGR     229.386 243.058 Shaen Magan
919 Brant - Wright - Speranza J      FS      213.841 219.884 John Wright (2)
1149 N49 Racing B      GRMR    0.000 230.192 Ted Allan
1829 Hot Rod Hoodlums C      GRMR    231.865 246.759 Corey Severa
2122 Spirit of Rett A      FS      371.960 379.606 Charles Nearburg
2590 Spd Exhaust.com E      GR      202.930 204.644 Kevin Banks (2)
4442 Kix-Henderson Racing C      M/MP    216.290 219.396 Chris Coffey
9717 Buckwheat Racing AA     CGC     252.106 258.876 George Gallimore
1981B Paul Powell Performance 650CC  MPS-BG  187.608 201.032 Suzuki
3536B Ralph Hudson 650CC  APS-F   199.928 202.570 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2011 Results

TOP