World Finals Results
Event Records, 2009

Back to 2009 Results


Long Course Records

Day Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver/Bike
11 36 Steinegger & Eshenbaugh E      FR      231.928 234.797 Al Eshenbaugh
10 44 DRM Racing-Tony Waters A      BFL     355.109 366.586 Fred Dannenfelzer
10 46 Mariani Farms E      STR     190.452 198.011 David Silveira
10 49 Tone Motorsports XO     GR      165.978 166.001 J.D. Tone
9 53 Creel - Buck & Nelson V4F    VFALT   0.000 126.838 Sam Buck
10 57 Larry's Old Volks Home H      BGALT   150.014 164.158 Jim Bradshaw
9 75 Ferguson Racing XXF    BFMR    217.922 235.287 Don Ferguson III
11 77 Seth Hammond AA     FL      301.636 311.412 Tanis Hammond
9 99 John Rains D      BGC     265.076 276.715 John Rains
11 126 Cohn Jucewic Monza C      CGALT   238.241 245.776 Bob Jucewic
9 132 Erik Hansson XF     BGL     209.821 214.371 Erik Hansson (2)
10 307 The Hudson Boys I      GCC     133.466 139.305 Arnold  Yagen
9 308 The Hudson Boys XO     GL      186.287 200.783 Don Wilson
9 342 Heady Endeavors XF     VFALT   130.371 132.303 Paul Heady
10 388 MRJ Racing C      CBGC    215.451 219.739 Mark Miller (2)
11 451 Spectre Performance AA     BGS     0.000 330.569 Kenny Hoover (3)
9 489 Reynold Watt F      M/MP    146.356 159.778 Reynold Watt
10 502 Purple Hazexpress C      BGMR    243.319 254.574 Frank Young (2)
10 527 Chock Full o' Nuts C      PP      174.572 185.896 Jim Webb
9 551 Donnie Hicks F      GCC     172.121 173.946 Donnie Hicks
10 757 Jack Rogers Realtor B      GC      222.080 237.045 Jack Rogers
9 788 Costella - Yacoucci F      GS      233.035 251.948 Rick Yacoucci
9 792 Munz & Busby XXF    BSTR    169.698 195.457 Jim Busby
10 929 Frank Sloan G      PRO     153.415 156.818 Frank Sloan
11 1122 Spirit of Rett AA     FS      381.976 392.503 Charles Nearburg
9 1503 Jeff Brock XO     GCC     130.838 134.054 Jeff Brock
11 1690 Barnyard Bearcat G      GS      253.855 258.988 James Knapp
11 1757 Jack Rogers Realtor B      FALT    235.607 237.922 Steve Strupp (2)
11 1792 Munz & Busby XXF    BFR     0.000 200.875 David Busby (2)
10 1952 H&H / Old Crow Special V4     BGL     132.069 137.289 Bobby Green
11 2010 Hasport Insight G      GT      157.805 157.869 Brian Gillespie
11 2111 White Goose Bar Racing G      BMMP    158.828 165.989 Mike Manghelli
11 2115 Hajek Motorsports C      BFALT   254.135 255.764 Danny Thompson
11 6060 Costella-Dennee K      FL      157.370 175.405 Michele Brading
11 6972 Goldstrom / Jesel B      STR     217.026 223.623 Jimmy Shine
11 7571 Jack Rogers Realtor B      GALT    238.883 241.028 Jack Rogers
11 7662 Stringfellow & Kirk D      BGCC    243.370 253.757 Jim Kirk
11 7952 H&H / Old Crow Special V4     BFL     125.276 146.819 Bobby Green
11 9499 Centimark Mustang C      PS      232.274 253.428 Steve Benyo (2)
9 9999 Rice Vigeant Racing H      BGL     219.823 223.285 Mark Vigeant (2)
9 329B Pepperoni Bros. 750CC  M-PG    137.218 137.872 Moto Guzzi
11 331B NRHS V-twin Performance 1350CC M-PF    166.953 173.067 Buell
9 473B Vance & Forstall Racing 1350CC A-G     181.742 194.877 Suzuki
11 600B FL - Paul Thede 650CC  MPS-F   178.294 195.604 Honda
9 758B Team MS 650CC  APS-PBF 0.000 122.359 Triumph
11 859B Van Butler Racing 650CC  MPS-G   177.013 180.004 Honda
10 1554B Ron Hughes 350CC  MPS-PF  0.000 91.198 Aermachi
10 1555B Ron Hughes 350CC  M-PF    0.000 62.847 BSA
11 3956B Jim Meyer Racing 650CC  SC-BF   0.000 114.594 Kawasaki
11 1473B Vance & Forstall Racing 1350CC A-F     199.954 200.492 Suzuki
11 1989B Bennett's Performance 1650CC A-PG    168.382 170.096 H/D
11 6002B John V. Dobbs 1350CC A-BG    214.859 221.472 Suzuki

 

Back to 2009 Results