El Mirage Performance Award:  Participation - 2007

Entrants who entered the same class three (3) or more times during a racing season.

Fastest speed is shown.  Award may be noted on a Record Trophy.

Return

 

Vehicle Entry Name Engine Body Date Speed Club Pts
1 Barnyard Bearcat F      GS      July 188.215 SDRC 196
32 Harold Johansen V4F    BGR     Nov 135.903 Sidewinders 245
36 Al Eshenbaugh C      FR      May 233.337 Lakers 0
40 Glenn Chambers F      BSTR    May 174.177 SDRC 242
43 Stewart Family & Creel V4F    BGL     June 132.072 Milers 188
50 Freudiger/Cline D      FMR     Nov 224.090 Sidewinders 225
58 L&M Racing B      GALT    Nov 175.054 LSR 170
66 BMR Racing D      GR      Sept 200.752 Milers 198
69 Lattin & Gillette V4F    STR     July 99.671 SDRC 234
82 Snyders Salty Cuda B      CBGC    Sept 196.173 Lakers 193
85 Ferguson & Adams C      GC      May 183.245 Road Runners 190
98 Martin / Morgan / Enyart G      GL      July 128.870 Super Fours 151
112 So What Speed Shop V4F    BSTR    Nov 102.355 Milers 228
126 Cohn Jucewic Monza B      CPRO    Nov 201.425 Sidewinders 225
128 Ed Van Scoy B      GT      June 200.780 Gear Grinders 199
131 Bean Bandits - Auto Power F      GMR     May 154.719 SDRC 192
145 Wicker - Selway - Farrell XXO    GR      July 137.504 Lakers 170
173 Shane Hill D      STR     July 168.250 Sidewinders 181
200 Roads End Gang Sp TO     TO      July 153.509 SDRC 25
203 Callaway - Burns H      GR      July 135.414 HiDsrtRcrs 225
208 Great Bear Racing G      STR     Sept 148.777 Rod Riders 226
218 Eightinarowracing XO     STR     Sept 151.466 Sidewinders 195
236 4 Janey 2 C      GMS     May 169.075 LSR 158
266 Keith Black A      GS      July 164.994 Gear Grinders 157
270 Young Brothers Spl XO     VGCC    Sept 155.102 Sidewinders 198
296 Ol Rotten Orange XF     PP      Sept 104.993 SDRC 199
298 Raver / Cochran Racing G      PS      Nov 203.767 Milers 231
303 Finn - Father & Plues XO     FCC     Sept 176.559 Milers 231
369 Wilson / Waters & Manghelli B      FR      Nov 223.089 Super Fours 197
433 Bruce W. Broughton C      CGALT   Nov 164.811 HiDsrtRcrs 164
493 Moreland Noonan Lux H      BGRMR   Nov 174.588 SDRC 258
509 Sundance A      GMS     Sept 184.297 GoldCstRdsts 171
511 Vintage Hot Rod D      BSTR    July 193.575 LSR 192
532 Moon Eyes Spl B      GALT    Sept 169.799 Eliminators 165
538 Frontuto Bros AA     FMR     June 227.881 Milers 182
570 Bud Free G      BGMR    Nov 176.811 Gear Grinders 237
572 Ferguson Racing XXF    FR      Nov 183.987 Rod Riders 243
587 Salty Dog C      BSTR    June 186.753 Gear Grinders 227
635 Salty Dogs Racing A      GMR     July 216.798 GoldCstRdsts 195
656 Doug Adler XF     VOT     Sept 108.463 Sidewinders 162
664 Kelly & Hall Racing E      GS      May 208.331 Eliminators 235
675 Harris & Wester XXO    GALT    Sept 173.723 Road Runners 225
686 Nelson and Nelson F      GL      July 195.296 Super Fours 226
716 Brauer & Sons A      FR      Oct 228.279 LSR rec
742 IKUYA's  Z C      BGMS    Sept 172.524 Sidewinders 143
749 Greg Everitt & Crew D      GCC     July 170.524 LSR 164
832 Eyres Simonis Leas A      GR      May 206.662 SDRC 192
838 Edwall and Rector AA     STR     May 178.090 SDRC 187
848 Stuhaan / Kranz XF     BSTR    Nov 153.351 LSR 197
866 Pro Gear ETA Spec B      GT      Sept 169.775 SDRC 169
908 Salted Peanut I      PS      May 114.607 HiDsrtRcrs 183
933 Andrew Brilliant F      PS      Sept 174.323 SDRC 199
960 Brissette Racing C      GL      May 205.114 SDRC 194
988 Costella Yacoucci J      BGS     Sept 209.720 Super Fours 261
1169 Ferguson & Martin D      GR      July 182.939 Road Runners 181
1171 Tracer Racing F      GMR     July 170.089 Gear Grinders 228
1174 3-D Racing D      GR      May 164.180 Rod Riders 162
1193 Jeffrey Goddard D      P/MP    Sept 152.058 Sidewinders 235
1331  Rad Kirby Carl Johansson C      GT      July 149.457 HiDsrtRcrs 162
1936 Robert Jackson B      GMR     June 209.611 Milers 191
1938 Pat Riley XO     VGC     Sept 141.208 Road Runners 226
1954 Hallucination C      CFALT   Sept 190.034 HiDsrtRcrs 177
2111 Larry's Old Volks Home / White Goose Bar H      BGC     July 125.844 Sidewinders 172
2132 Hondata G      FALT    Sept 182.480 Rod Riders 256
3400 Bean Bandits / Immortals D      GRMR    June 195.604 SDRC 225
4384 Lakeview Cruiser C      M/MP    Sept 159.832 Rod Riders 171
7700 Xtreme Freedom Special F      BGMR    Sept 193.879 LSR 236
8002 Robie Faulkner XXF    VOT     Sept 137.736 SDRC 181
9999 Rice / Vigeant Racing H      GL      Sept 167.912 Gear Grinders 188
1B     Team McLeish HD 1000CC SCS-G   Nov 172.404 Gear Grinders 239
195B   Dale Martin 175CC  SC-VF   Sept 81.818 Sidewinders 232
271B   R. Nelson MDR Airtech 500CC  A-PBG   July 160.331 SDRC 0
323B   Emergency Race Squad 250CC  A-G     July 108.419 Sidewinders 147
349B   Willie Buchta 1000CC SC-PF   Nov 141.296 Gear Grinders 236
400B   Thompson's 1350CC P-PP    Sept 129.231 Gear Grinders 177
408B   Full House Mouse 2 650CC  SC-VF   May 115.020 SDRC 226
414B   Jr Speed Scout 350CC  A-VG    Sept 83.222 SDRC 163
539B   Noonan / Derwin Racing 1650CC A-BG    Sept 229.746 SDRC 244
540B   Scott Baxter 350CC  A-VG    July 67.268 Road Runners 132
592B   Anderson's  Norton 500CC  APS-PG  Sept 129.817 Road Runners 227
599B   Wheel Tramps BSA 500CC  SC-VG   Sept 91.855 LSR 178
638B   Ace Garage T100R 500CC  APS-PG  Sept 123.911 Gear Grinders 195
726B   David 500CC  APS-G   May 114.140 Gear Grinders 136
739B   F/L Mitchell 125CC  A-BG    Sept 102.172 Gear Grinders 227
746B   Broken Spoke Special 1000CC A-VF    Sept 140.936 SDRC 228
762B   Scott Gregory 500CC  P-P     June 138.625 HiDsrtRcrs 196
854B   Noonan / Moreland 1350CC SC-BG   May 187.059 SDRC 245
859B   Van Butler Racing 125CC  APS-F   Nov 133.619 Gear Grinders 230
915B   Katatonic 250CC  APS-G   Nov 131.987 Gear Grinders 167
966B   Wheel Tramps RS250 250CC  APS-G   May 148.945 LSR 188
971B   Old Number Seven 1350CC P-P     July 188.838 HiDsrtRcrs 185
1127B  MPH Racing 750CC  SC-PBG  May 130.250 Sidewinders 227
1541B  Horner Thompson 1350CC A-BF    Sept 207.371 SDRC 197
1717B  O.R.M. 1350CC A-PG    May 121.521 SDRC 146
1927B  Nick Nicolaides 1650CC APS-G   Nov 204.564 Gear Grinders 191
1974B  SAS Fire 1350CC P-P     May 179.808 Sidewinders 176
1974B  Womack Sandin 1350CC P-P     Sept 192.421 Sidewinders 189
2655B  Riches Nelson 750CC  SC-G    June 151.011 SDRC 233
2656B  Riches Nelson Vagedes 1350CC P-P     Nov 191.994 SDRC 188
2711B  Tatro Machine Special 1650CC A-PF    Sept 177.657 SDRC 229
2797B  Eric Ross 1000CC A-G     Sept 138.944 Gear Grinders 161
3777B  Nick & Connie 1350CC APS-BG  July 217.720 Gear Grinders 194
4174B  Purple People Eater 2000CC APS-PG  June 98.780 Gear Grinders 113
4763B  Black Sunshine 1350CC APS-G   May 179.142 HiDsrtRcrs 174
4949B  Buddfab Streamliner 50CC   S-F     May 113.111 SDRC 232
5050B  Costella - Rock 250CC  S-F     July 154.710 Eliminators 0

 

 Top