El Mirage Performance Award:  3 Percent - 2007

Entrants whose speed is within three percent (3%) of the class record at the end of an event.

Awards may be noted on a Record Trophy.

Return

 

 

Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Club Driver/Rider Speed Record Pts
1 F      GS      Barnyard Bearcat SDRC James Knapp 188.215 191.670 196
40 F      BSTR    Glenn Chambers SDRC Glenn Chambers 172.054 174.177 197
49 XO     GR      The Tones SDRC JD Tone 156.004 158.319 197
50 D      FMR     Freudiger/Cline Sidewinders William Freudiger 218.782 223.588 195
66 D      GR      BMR Racing Milers Alan Fogliadini 197.522 201.894 195
66 D      GR      BMR Racing Milers Alan Fogliadini 199.435 201.894 197
66 D      GR      BMR Racing Milers Alan Fogliadini 200.752 201.894 198
69 V4F    STR     Lattin & Gillette SDRC Billy Lattin 88.555 90.000 196
112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 92.258 95.000 194
126 B      CPRO    Cohn Jucewic Monza Sidewinders Bob Jucewic 196.985 200.971 196
128 B      GT      Ed Van Scoy Gear Grinders Ed Van Scoy 200.780 200.823 199
128 B      GT      Ed Van Scoy Gear Grinders Ed Van Scoy 196.138 200.823 195
180 XF     BFS     McCain & Houtz Super Fours Dave McCain 190.219 192.158 197
203 H      GR      Callaway - Burns HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 132.703 133.037 199
203 H      GR      Callaway - Burns HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 135.306 135.414 199
203 H      GR      Callaway - Burns HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 134.934 135.414 199
208 G      STR     Great Bear Racing Rod Riders David Basham 143.083 146.886 194
208 G      STR     Great Bear Racing Rod Riders David Basham 144.948 148.777 194
216 D      FCC     Tom Thumb Special Gear Grinders Barry Bryant 208.831 211.085 197
216 D      FCC     Tom Thumb Special Gear Grinders Barry Bryant 205.974 211.085 195
218 XO     STR     Eightinarowracing Sidewinders Jerry Cleland 151.466 155.000 195
220 G      PRO     Dave Richardson Sidewinders Dave Richardson 140.336 141.824 197
270 XO     VGCC    Young Brothers Spl Sidewinders Chandler Young 155.102 155.952 198
270 XO     VGCC    Young Brothers Special Sidewinders Chandler Young 154.253 155.952 197
296 XF     PP      Ol' Rotten Orange SDRC Jake Doomey 101.943 105.000 194
296 XF     PP      Ol Rotten Orange SDRC Jake Doomey 104.993 105.000 199
303 XO     FCC     Finn - Father & Plues Milers Kent Plues 171.649 176.559 0
369 B      FR      Wilson / Waters & Manghelli Super Fours Greg Waters 223.089 225.631 197
503 F      GMR     Pro Per Racing LSR Mike Cook Jr 159.476 161.098 197
534 V4F STR     Rocket Science '34 Milers Jim Jard 115.116 99.671 215
635 B      GMR     Salty Dogs Racing GoldCstRdsts John Rank 214.982 218.594 196
635 A      GMR     Salty Dogs Racing GoldCstRdsts John Rank 216.798 222.057 195
675 XXO    GALT    Harris & Wester Road Runners Dale Wester 168.806 173.723 194
716 A      FR      Brauer & Sons LSR Mike Brauer 219.661 226.234 194
716 A      FR      Brauer & Sons LSR Mike Brauer 224.223 226.234 198
716 A      FR      Brauer & Sons LSR Mike Brauer 227.721 228.279 199
848 XF     BSTR    Stuhaan / Kranz LSR Richard Stuhaan 152.918 155.000 197
848 XF     BSTR    Stuhaan / Kranz LSR Richard Stuhaan 153.351 155.000 197
933 F      PS      Mushin SDRC Andrew Brilliant 174.084 175.000 198
933 F      PS      Andrew Brilliant SDRC Andrew Brilliant 174.323 175.000 199
960 C      GL      Brissette Racing SDRC Bob Brissette 205.114 210.592 194
1171 F      GMR     Tracer Racing Gear Grinders Tim Billington 168.242 170.089 197
1938 XO     VGC     Pat Riley Road Runners Pat Riley 137.219 139.368 196
2111 G      P/MP    White Goose Bar / Sloan Sidewinders Mike Manghelli 107.994 110.000 196
4710 U      MDT     Salt Toy LSR Steve Toller 159.067 160.023 198
7700 F      BFMR    Xtreme Freedom Special LSR Gil Gillis 181.048 185.000 195
271B   500CC  APS-PBF R. Nelson MDR Airtech SDRC Randy Nelson 144.585 148.000 195
349B   1000CC SC-PG   Willie Buchta Gear Grinders Willie Buchta 120.796 123.000 196
349B   1000CC SC-PF   Willie Buchta Gear Grinders Willie Buchta 129.650 130.000 199
349B   1000CC SC-PF   Willie Buchta Gear Grinders Willie Buchta 126.128 130.000 0
408B   650CC  SC-VF   Full House Mouse 2 SDRC Fritz Kott 114.157 115.020 198
524B   1000CC P-PP    F/L Mitchell Gear Grinders John Mitchell 133.656 137.000 195
539B   1350CC APS-BF  Noonan / Derwin Racing SDRC John Noonan 228.362 229.822 198
592B   500CC  APS-PG  Anderson's  Norton Road Runners Bill Anderson 124.809 127.000 196
638B   500CC  APS-PG  Ace Garage T100R Gear Grinders Martin L. Doerfler 123.911 127.000 195
746B   1000CC A-VF    Broken Spoke Special SDRC Dave Iverson 133.598 137.000 195
746B   1000CC A-VF    Broken Spoke Special SDRC Dave Iverson 135.917 137.000 198
762B   500CC  P-P     Scott Gregory HiDsrtRcrs Scott Gregory 139.154 141.000 197
762B   500CC  P-P     Scott Gregory HiDsrtRcrs Scott Gregory 138.625 141.000 196
762B   500CC  P-P     Scott Gregory HiDsrtRcrs Scott Gregory 137.854 141.000 195
948B   250CC  A-VG    Zeglin - Moody Sidewinders Chuck Zeglin 93.335 94.688 197
1003B  1000CC A-VG    Jim Robinson Gear Grinders Jim Robinson 132.488 135.685 195
1127B  750CC  SC-PBG  MPH Racing Sidewinders Harry Meeker 127.984 130.250 196
1127B  750CC  SC-PBG  MPH Racing Sidewinders Harry Meeker 128.905 130.250 197
1541B  1350CC A-BG    Horner Thompson SDRC Scott Horner 199.026 202.107 196
1541B  1350CC A-BF    Horner Thompson SDRC Scott Horner 207.371 209.888 197
3777B  1350CC APS-BG  Nick & Connie Gear Grinders Nick Nicolaides 217.720 223.524 194
6880B  1350CC A-BG    Scott McLeod Gear Grinders Scott McLeod 200.451 202.107 198
6880B  1350CC A-BG    Scott McLeod Gear Grinders Scott McLeod 206.485 206.761 199

 

 Top