El Mirage Records - 2009

64 car records, 21 superseded, 43 records for the 2010 rulebook

Return

Month Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Club Driver Name Speed Record Pts  
Oct 2 H      BGMR    Eyres Moreland Noonan SDRC Mark Lintner 151.934 140.000 236  
Sept 2 H      BGR     Eyres Moreland Noonan SDRC Russ Eyres 154.772 135.000 244  
June 2 H      FMR     Eyres Moreland Noonan SDRC Aron Oakes 147.810 140.000 232  
July 2 H      GR      Eyres Moreland Noonan SDRC Aron Oakes 144.998 144.085 225  
Oct 53 V4F    VFALT   Creel, Buck & Nelson Super Fours Sam Buck 118.328 95.000 248  
Sept 69 XF     PP      Lattin & Gillette Anderson SDRC Rich  Anderson 109.762 105.000 229 Sup
Nov 69 XF     PP      Lattin & Gillette SDRC Billy Lattin 110.377 109.762 225  
Nov 75 XXF    BGMR    Ferguson Racing Rod Riders Randy Ferguson 196.974 179.874 242  
June 112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 106.856 102.355 229 Sup
July 112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 108.832 106.856 226 Sup
Sept 112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 109.452 108.832 225 Sup
Oct 112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 116.198 109.452 231 Sup
Nov 112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 118.722 116.198 227  
Oct 126 C      CGALT   Cohn Jucewic Monza Sidewinders Bob Jucewic 200.465 200.000 225  
July 126 D      CPRO    Cohn Jucewic Monza Sidewinders Bob Jucewic 193.946 190.000 228  
July 131 F      BGMR    Bean Bandits & Eyres SDRC Derby Pattengill 196.401 193.879 227  
June 132 XF     BFS     Erik Hansson Rod Riders Erik Hansson 198.308 192.158 231  
May 132 XF     BGL     Erik Hansson Rod Riders Erik Hansson 194.744 186.877 232 Sup
Nov 132 XF     BGL     Erik Hansson Rod Riders Erik Hansson (2) 203.059 194.744 233  
Sept 132 XF     BGS     Erik Hansson Rod Riders Erik Hansson 195.052 191.673 228  
Nov 153 XXF    VGCC    Ferguson & Osborn Rod Riders Tyler Osborn 153.745 150.000 228  
May 203 G      GMR     Callaway - Burns - Spring HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 143.934 138.782 230 Sup
June 203 G      GMR     Callaway - Burns - Spring HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 149.245 143.934 230  
Sept 208 H      STR     Lattin Gillette Moreland Eyres SDRC Bill Lattin 124.272 120.000 229  
Sept 246 XF     BSTR    Mariani Farms Rod Riders Dennis Mariani 155.094 155.000 225 Sup
Nov 246 XF     BSTR    Mariani Farms Rod Riders Dennis Mariani 157.365 155.094 227  
June 247 V4F    GMR     Joe & Dave Murray Sidewinders Dave Murray 133.198 126.247 231  
July 298 F      PS      Raver / Cochran Racing Milers Troy Cochran 208.322 175.000 258 Sup
Nov 298 F      PS      Raver / Cochran Racing Milers Troy Cochran 212.907 208.322 229  
Sept 551 F      FCC     Donnie Hicks Rod Riders Donnie Hicks 160.629 159.032 226  
Sept 598 C      GMS     Thunder Racing LSR Mike Cook 214.816 213.909 225  
Oct 662 F      STR     Dincau & Dincau SDRC Tony Dincau 146.779 144.127 227  
Sept 675 XXO    FCC     Harris & Wester Road Runners Richard Ross 172.143 170.000 227 Sup
Oct 675 XXO    FCC     Harris & Wester Road Runners Richard Ross 175.011 172.143 227  
June 760 K      BGL     Team McLeish Bros. Gear Grinders Derek McLeish 133.233 120.000 238 Sup
Sept 760 K      BGL     Team McLeish Bros. Gear Grinders Derek McLeish 138.185 133.233 229  
Sept 788 F      GS      Costella Yacoucci + Pappas + Stevens Super Fours Rick Yacoucci 201.895 191.670 235  
Oct 788 B      GS      Costella & Yacoucci Super Fours Rick Yacoucci 234.194 228.574 230  
July 796 V4F    STR     Richard Reed Gear Grinders Richard Reed 110.694 109.266 226  
July 831 V4     FMR     Aardema Eyres Braun SDRC Scott Goetz 174.459 171.587 227  
Oct 831 V4     VFCC    Aardema Eyres Braun SDRC Scott Goetz 167.656 158.510 234  
Sept 831 V4     VGCC    Aardema Eyres Braun SDRC Scott Goetz 148.651 146.223 227  
Nov 1616 A      DT      Casper / McRat Racing Road Runners Patrick McSwain 157.175 135.000 247  
June 1807 F      P/MP    Steve's Machine Milers Peter Shotrosky 126.087 124.402 226 Sup
July 1807 F      P/MP    Steve's Machine Milers Peter Shotrosky 126.338 126.087 225 Sup
Sept 1807 F      P/MP    Steve's Machine Milers Peter Shotrosky 135.145 126.338 233 Sup
Oct 1807 F      P/MP    Steve's Machine Milers Peter Shotrosky 136.113 135.145 225  
Oct 2111 G      BMMP    White Goose Bar Racing Sidewinders Keith Pedersen 154.507 150.000 229 Sup
Nov 2111 G      BMMP    White Goose Bar Racing Sidewinders Keith Pedersen 164.969 154.507 235  
Oct 2132 F      BFCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Doug Macmillan 198.388 190.000 233  
Sept 2132 F      BGCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Daniel Butler 193.750 170.000 248 Sup
Nov 2132 F      BGCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Daniel Butler 193.818 193.750 225  
May 2132 G      BGCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Doug Macmillan 178.867 178.720 225 Sup
June 2132 G      BGCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Doug Macmillan 194.955 178.867 241 Sup
July 2132 G      BGCC    Hondata RSX Rod Riders Doug Macmillan 196.304 194.955 226  
May 3076 C      STR     San Berdoo Roadsters Road Runners Jim Kitchen 193.930 189.541 229  
Nov 4240 G      FCC     Hondata CRX Rod Riders Craig Corbin 177.793 166.616 236  
June 4240 G      GCC     Hondata CRX Rod Riders Miriam Macmillan 150.608 145.867 229 Sup
July 4240 G      GCC     Hondata CRX Rod Riders Miriam Macmillan 156.033 150.608 230 Sup
Sept 4240 G      GCC     Hondata CRX Rod Riders Miriam Macmillan 164.010 156.033 232 Sup
Oct 4240 G      GCC     Hondata CRX Rod Riders Miriam Macmillan 167.122 164.010 228  
June 4710 U      MDT     Salt Toy LSR Steve Toller 161.900 161.248 225  
Oct 9999 H      BFL     Rice Vigeant Racing Gear Grinders Mark Vigeant (2) 202.561 199.289 228  
Sept 9999 H      BGL     Rice Vigeant Racing Gear Grinders Mark Vigeant 195.560 191.422 229  

Return

36 Bike records, 13 superseded, 23 records for the 2010 rulebook

 

Month Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Club Driver Name Speed Record Pts  
July 1B     1000CC SC-BF   Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 191.331 165.000 251  
June 1B     1000CC SC-BG   Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 175.446 158.000 242 Sup
Sept 1B     1000CC SC-BG   Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 177.198 175.446 226 Sup
Oct 1B     1000CC SC-BG   Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 187.228 177.198 235  
June 90B    1000CC SC-PG   Willie Buchta Gear Grinders Willie Buchta 135.364 132.280 228  
July 195B   175CC  APS-VF  Dale Martin Sidewinders Dale Martin 87.064 83.000 229  
May 195B   175CC  APS-VG  Dale Martin Sidewinders Dale Martin 78.887 77.000 226 Sup
June 195B   175CC  APS-VG  Dale Martin Sidewinders Dale Martin 89.734 78.887 235  
June 414B   350CC  A-VF    Junior Speed Scout SDRC Jill Iverson 102.348 101.931 225 Sup
Sept 414B   350CC  A-VF    Junior Speed Scout SDRC Jill Iverson 103.985 102.348 226 Sup
Nov 414B   350CC  A-VF    Junior Speed Scout SDRC Jill Allen Iverson 106.001 103.985 227  
June 524B   1000CC P-PP    Mitchell Gang Gear Grinders John Mitchell 138.150 137.000 226  
June 539B   1650CC A-BF    Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 223.726 220.320 228  
Nov 859B   650CC  APS-F   Van Butler Racing Gear Grinders Cathy Butler 177.395 174.000 228  
May 859B   125CC  APS-G   Van Butler Racing Gear Grinders Cathy Butler 132.780 132.010 225 Sup
June 859B   125CC  APS-G   Van Butler Racing Gear Grinders Cathy Butler 138.389 132.780 230  
June 862B   1350CC A-PG    Isley Racing LSR David Isley 170.176 166.431 228  
June 970B   1000CC P-P     Jamie Wagner Gear Grinders Jamie Wagner 183.699 179.027 229 Sup
Oct 970B   1000CC P-P     Jamie Wagner Gear Grinders Jeannie Pflum 186.487 183.699 227 Sup
Nov 970B   1000CC P-P     Jamie Wagner Gear Grinders Jeanne Pflum 190.198 186.487 228  
Nov 1127B  750CC  SC-PBG  MPH Racing Sidewinders Harry Meeker 131.884 130.250 226  
Nov 2145B  750CC  A-BG    Moreland Noonan Spyke SDRC Jim Higgins 192.149 191.639 225  
May 2655B  OMEGA  APS-O   Riches Nelson SDRC Kent Riches 126.039 125.744 225 Sup
June 2655B  OMEGA  APS-O   Riches Nelson MDR SDRC Kent Riches 149.117 126.039 248  
Oct 3535B  1000CC APS-G   Ralph Hudson Milers Ralph Hudson 182.713 179.223 228 Sup
Nov 3535B  1000CC APS-G   Ralph Hudson Milers Ralph Hudson 194.882 182.713 237  
June 4949B  100CC  SCS-F   Buddenbaum Fabrication SDRC John Buddenbaum 120.641 92.000 253  
July 4949B  125CC  SCS-F   Buddenbaum Fabrication SDRC Eric Noyes 136.375 111.483 249  
May 4949B  100CC  SCS-G   Buddfab Streamliner SDRC Eric Noyes 110.816 86.000 249 Sup
Nov 4949B  100CC  SCS-G   Buddenbaum Fabrication SDRC Eric Noyes 117.069 110.816 231  
Sept 4949B  125CC  SCS-G   Buddenbaum Fabrication SDRC Eric Noyes 133.249 114.810 243  
July 7601B  250CC  APS-BF  Team McLeish TOO Gear Grinders Derek McLeish 142.630 142.000 225  
June 7601B  250CC  APS-BG  Team McLeish TOO Gear Grinders Scott Matterl 139.279 135.000 229  
June 7919B  500CC  SC-PG   Screwball Road Runners William Anderson 107.395 101.000 231 Sup
July 7919B  500CC  SC-PG   Screwball Road Runners Bill Anderson 111.590 107.395 229 Sup
Sept 7919B  500CC  SC-PG   Screwball Road Runners Bill Anderson 122.240 111.590 235  

 

Return